MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction

MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction .

On Sunday, February 18, at Multan Cricket Stadium, the Multan Sultans (MUL) and Karachi Kings (KAR) will play their third game of the Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024.

Multan Sultans finished as runners-up in the PSL 2023 after playing in a final encounter. They lost a close final match to Lahore Qalandars the previous year, but this time around they want to start the season well. Under Mohammad Rizwan’s instructions, they will be keen to start the campaign well this year.

MUL VS KAR Match Venue :-

Information about the venue at Multan Cricket Stadium
Following are records for last 8 matchs played at Multan Cricket Stadium.

Multan Cricket Stadium venue stats

Total Match : 9 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 7 Below run 150: 2
Batting Second Won: 2 Run between 170 and 189: 0
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 3
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 175 Above Run 190: 4
High Score: 210/3
Low Score: 110/10

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Multan Cricket Stadium (bowlers avg and econ)

Bowler Type Avg- Econ:-
Offbreak : 70 9.20
Fast bowler: 32 8.75
Orthodox : 50 8.00
Mediam : 30 9.25
Leg break : 18 7.50
Chainaman:

MUL VS KAR Match Pitch Report:-

The pitch of Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan is known for batting. Hitters will get significant support in playing shots. The bowlers will not get much assistance throughout the bowling session; However, the spinner may get some benefit. Batting will become easier in the middle overs.


The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Multan Sultans (MUL)vs. Karachi Kings (KAR)  match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

Below are the MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**mul vs kar match wk section **

Players BS-BWS RR 
M rizwan mul rhb 14/17/16/21
J charles mul rhb 42/24/4/13
T seifert kar rhb 5/31/0/19
M akhlaq kar rhb 2/14/95/22
S baig kar lhb 64/8/0/43

Below are the MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**mul vs kar match batting section**

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
D malan mul lhb 2/19/63/6
R hendricks mul rhb 27/58/4/4
U khan mul rhb 23/10/26/21
T tahir mul rhb/lg 14/11/1/12
M shehzad mul rhb 26/8/20/14
Y khan mul rhb 8/39/41/10
J vince kar rhb 59/50/0/58
S masood kar lhb 12/2/21/35
L du plooy kar lhb 17/9/63/0
K pollard kar rhb/rmf 40/8/27/9 1/0/1/0
I khan kar rhb/rmf 10/14/53/1 1/0/0

Below are the MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

***mul vs kar match all rounder section ***

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
C jordan mul rhb/rfm 7/9/31/30 2/2/0/0
I ahmad mul rhb/ob 5/0/69/20 2/3/1/0
K shah mul lhb/lao 14/21/13/4 1/1/1/0
A ibrahim mul rhb/rfm 5/1/15/11 2/0/0/2
D sams kar rhb/lfm 0/14/24/15 0/1/1/0
M nawaz kar lhb/lao 1/55/38/7 2/3/0/0
J overton kar rf 1/3/0/0
S malik kar rhb/ob 41/14/19/10 1/0/2/0
A minhas kar lhb/lao 8/3/24/52 3/3/0/2

Below are the MUL VS KAR PSL 3rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**** mul vs kar match bowler section ****

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
D willey mul lhb/lfm 26/5/11/36 2/0/0/1
A afridi mul rhb/rfm 0/1/0/1
S dahini mul rfm 4/0/3/2
O stone mul rfm 1/1/1/1
U mir mul lb 1/1/3/0
Insanullah mul
M ali mul rfm ` 3/1/2/0
F akram mul chan 0/1/0
H ali kar rfm 3/1/3/1
T shamsi kar chan 0/2/1/1
Anwar ali kar rfm 1/0/1/1
B muzarabani kar rmf 1/1/0/2
M hamza kar lm 4/1/1/0
Z mehmood kar lb 3/0/4/0
M rohib khan kar lf 0/0/1/1
A khan kar rmf 1/2/0/1

MUL VS KAR Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

mul vs kar both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRBEST100s50sSTRAVG
M rizwan722010110116128.5549.03
J charles143255702152.5529.54
T seifert57t20i12238808132.3625.48
M akhlaq3535101120.4517.67
D malan194866403119.730.37
R hendricks57 t20i175883015130.9131.96
U khan1031712011153.1431.71
T tahir51376501144.2137.41
Y khan61063500127.6917.67
J vince369528404140.6128
S masood4413378809133.8331.08
L du plooy26 t20b5716604158.1728.54
K pollard429107305165.4636.41
I khan8923700135.2923
C jordan27973600102.1212.11
I ahmad587777104120.2819.93
K shah506577000142.2126.28
A ibrahimnot psl000000
D sams10 t20i1064100170.9726.51
M nawaz767285201113.2217.33
J overton0000000
S malik80205673014130.0433.7
A minhas3t20i382500126.6519
D willey928280082.3514

**mul vs kar both team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
K pollard42132-168.7434.0923.38
C jordan27343-418.2423.5117.13
I ahmad58101-28.253324.01
K shah50204-357.2220.3516.9
D sams1072-3310.1743.5825.71
M nawaz76703-447.5326.9521.49
J overton9bbl163-238.0717.3112.88
S malik80153-167.1140.6834.34
A minhas342-115.6211.2512
D willey9143-228.4717.8612.64
A afridi20305-479.3420.0212.87
S dahini24394-5919.2312.82
O stone11 t20b134-217.7221.6816.56
U mir30353-228.1924.2917.8
M ali000000
F akram000000
H ali73943-308.0123.0417.29
T shamsi473-186.4414.7213.71
Anwar ali47353-33935.0523.35
B muzarabani10153-187.8818.213.87
M hamza13134-278.4824.6917.48
Z mehmood971-209.7941.7125.57
M rohib khan5/100b64-154.9414.3314.5
A khan431-158.9235.6424.05

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

mul team squad

M rizwan J charles D malan R hendricks U khan
T tahir M shehzad Y khan C jordan I ahmad
K shah A ibrahim D willey A afridi S dahini
O stone U mir Insanullah M ali F akram

kar team squad

T seifert M akhlaq S baig J vince S masood
L du plooy K pollard I khan D sams M nawaz
J overton S malik A minhas H ali T shamsi
Anwar ali B muzarabani M hamza Z mehmood M rohib khan
A khan

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.


The MUL VS KAR Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The MUL VS KAR Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment