h2h

PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction

PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our QUE VS PES PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction

eholder-104" data-inserter-version="2">

The 9th edition of Pakistan Super League (PSL) begins on 17th February with the match between Lahore Qalandars and Islamabad United. Quetta Gladiators (QUE) will face Peshawar Zalmi (PES) in the second match of the tournament on 18th February at 2:30 PM IST. This is the first match of the dual match of the weekend. The teams will be looking for a win to start their campaign on a positive note.

Gladiators had a relatively good season last season, finishing fourth in the table last season. On the other hand, in the last edition, the Gladiators were left searching for a win till the end of the series and finished at the bottom of the table. [But this season, both the teams have excellent batsmen. This afternoon’s match is likely to be a high scoring match.

PES VS QUE Match Venue :-
Information about the venue at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Following are records for last 41 matchs played at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

[wpdatatable id=916]

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

[wpdatatable id=917]

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Babar Azam, who has scored 445 runs in his 9 matches with 55.63  Avg and 145.9 SR.
  • Mohammad Haris, who has scored 300 runs in his 10 matches with 33.33 Avg and 187.5 SR.
  • Jason Roy, who has scored 245 runs in his 7 matches with 40.83 Avg and 166.66 SR.
  • Sarfaraz Ahmed, who has scored 162 runs in his 8 matches with 27 Avg and 104.51 SR.
  • Aamer Jamal, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 6 matches with 10.75 Econ and 14.44 SR.
  • Salman Irshad, who has Take 3 Wkts in his 4 matches with 9.16 Econ and 31.66 SR.
  • Mohammad Hasnain, who has Take  8  Wkts in his 6 matches with 9.22 Econ and 17.25 SR
  • Abrar Ahmed, who has Take 2  Wkts in his 1matches with 5.25 Econ and 12 SR.

PES VS QUE Match Pitch Report:-

The is mostly referred to as a flat track and has long been associated with high-scoring games. The Pacers will have some early swing, but after the batters settle in, it will be much simpler to score runs. The team winning the toss will want to bat first since spinners will be used as the game nears its conclusion.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Peshawar Zalmi (PES) vs. Quetta Gladiators (QUE) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

Below are the PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=912]

Below are the PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=913]

Below are the PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=914]

Below are the PES VS QUE PSL 2nd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=915]

PES VS QUE Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

pes vs que both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
M haris175168503186.2832.25
Haseebullh7995001147.7619.8
S ahmad8015038107123.8231.31
B azam792935115128124.8443.82
T k cadmore194659204145.3227.35
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
J roy28100714526147.8740.28
R rossouw751882121210145.2334.21
L evens583490086.4616.6
W smeed103159902134.6231.51
O bin yousuf2756701178.5637.5
K nafay3bpl1360076.474.33
R powell162766401157.7125.08
D mousley20t20b4296303148.9526.82
W hasaranga61t20i5337101123.0813.68
S rutherford234117004152.2225.69

**pes vs que both team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
L wood111-4511.254524
N ul haq442-369.8139.2524
S irshad3 cpl00-338.7500
G atkinson22293-299.3723.8615.28
U afridi3 t20i64-209.51148.83
A iqbal100-3812.6600
S muqeem24253-279.2330.7520
A yaqoob432-2611.795528.01
M amir543-378.6928.2519.55
M hasnain66634-267.4628.723.08
A ahmad25284-319.6831.6719.62
S khan15163-259.129.5619.5
A naz34473-138.6622.8115.81

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=918]

[wpdatatable id=919]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The PES VS QUE Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The PES VS QUE Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

.

Loading

Related posts

Ov vs cs Super Smash Match 27th Dream11 Best Stats

admin

GT vs DC: The Best Dream11 Fantasy Strategies to Win.

admin

IND W VS AUS W 3rd T20I 2024 DREAM 11 BEST PREDICTION

admin

Leave a Comment