h2h

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction.

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction.

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction.

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction.,player career stats, H2H stats, venue stats,recent score , recent wicket for both the teams. ,player career stats, H2H stats,

venue stats,recent score , recent wicket for both the teams.

In the fifth test of England tour of India, it is possible for India to face England in Dharamsala on Mar 07 2024. India is leading 3-1 in the 4 Test matches played against England so far. India started this series with a win by seven wickets. But in the second test match, England bounced back and won the match by 28 runs. In this match, England batsman Ollie Pope played a brilliant inning of 196 runs. After this, Team India performed brilliantly and won two consecutive matches to take an unassailable 3-1 lead in the series.

We have provided IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction. on the venue statistics of the matches that are currently being played here.

Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala venue:_

Total Matches 2
Matches won batting first 2
Matches won bowling first 0
Average 1st innings Score 296
Average 2nd innings Score 230
Average 3rd innings Score 259
Average 4th innings Score 175
Highest total 338/10
Lowest total recorded 143/10
Highest score chased 0/0
Lowest score defended 169/10

Pitch Report and IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction:-

Due to rain since few days, curators have not been able to work on the pitch at HPCA, Dharamshala. But generally the pitch at Dharamshala is favorable for batting. However, also produces good bounce and carry at times, which helps the fast bowlers.

Below are the IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction., as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*IND VS ENG match wk section

Player T BS/BWS RR
K s bharat ind rhb 28, 41, 17, 6
D jurel ind rhb 63, 46, 90, 39
J bairstow eng rhb 0, 4, 30, 38
B foakes eng rhb 16, 13, 47, 17

 

Below are the IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction., as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

Player T BO/BWS RR
V kohli ind rhb
S khan ind rhb 68, 62, 0, 14
R sharma ind rhb 19, 131, 55, 2
S gill ind rhb 0, 91, 38, 52
Y jaiswal ind lhb 10, 214, 73, 37
S iyer ind rhb injured
R patidar ind rhb 5, 0, 0, 17
B stokes eng lhb/rfm 41, 15, 4, 3
Z crawley eng rhb 11, 15, 42, 60
B duckett eng lhb 153, 4, 15, 11
O pope eng rhb 1, 39, 0, 0

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction. and According to this match, the following players will be important, their stats say this.

  • Yashasvi Jaiswal, from  india, has scored 971 Runs , 69.36 Avg and 68.91 SR in his recent 8 M(matches).
  • Rohit Sharma, from  india, has scored 690 Runs , 40.59 Avg and 62.33 SR in his recent 10 M(matches).
  • Zak Crawley, from  england, has scored 876 Runs,48.67 Avg and 82.64 SR in his recent 10 M(matches).
  • Ben Duckett, from  england, has scored 817 Runs ,45.39 Avg and 87.1 SR in his recent 10 M(matches).

Below are the IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction., as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

Player T BS/BWS RR RW
R ashwin ind rhb/ob 20, 29, 37, 1 1, 1, 1, 5
R jadeja ind 87, 112, 4, 12 65, 5, 2, 1, 4
A patel ind lhb/lao 17, 44, 27, 45 1, 2, 1, 1
J root eng rhb/ob 7, 18, 122, 11 1, 1, 0, 1
D lawrence eng rhb/ob 91, 41, 8, 0 0, 1, 0, 1

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction. and According to this match, the following players will be important, their stats say this.

  • Ravichandran Ashwin, from india, has taken 40 Wkts,3 Econ and 46.67 SR in in his recent 8M(matches).
  • Ravindra Jadeja, from india, has taken 29 Wkts,2.71 Econ and 59.68 SR in his recent 7M(matches).

Below are the IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction., as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

Player T BWS RW
J bumrah ind rf 3, 6, 1, 1
M siraj ind rf 0, 4, 0, 2
K yadav ind chan 2, 2, 4, 0
M kumar ind rmf 0, 1, 4, 6
A khan ind DNP
J anderson eng rf 1, 0, 0, 2
M wood eng rf 0, 0, 0, 4
R ahmed eng lg 3, 3, 2, 1
O robinson eng rmf 3, 2, 0, 0
T hartley eng lao  1, 1, 1, 3

IND VS ENG 5th Test Match best tips and prediction. and According to this match, the following players will be important, their stats say this.

  • Tom Hartley, from engalnd, has taken 20 Wkts , 3.16 Econ and 63.5 SR in his recent 4 M(matches).
  • Mark Wood, from england, has taken 18 Wkts , 3.36 Econ and 50.16 SR in his recent 8M(matches).

IND VS ENG Player And Team Records , Which Includes Both Team And Player’s Over All Records (STATS) And Their 2013-2023, Records Of Test, Can Be Accessed Here.

ind vs eng both team career stats(batsman)

ind vs eng both team career stats(batsman)

PlayerR/MH10050stravg
KL rahul5619981552.6234
K s bharat34440052.6121.83
J bairstow61167122658.4636.89
B foakes471132448.8930.73
R sharma69212111756.444.26
S gill521283658.8531.38
S khan130680294.2130
Y jaiswal79214336859.75
S iyer591051565.3439.28
R patidar23320039.6611.5
Z crawley5726741364.0132.49
B duckett751823784.7343.12
O pope562055116236.05
R ashwin3412451454.6426.39
R jadeja4117531957.0335.95
A patel43840453.5536.64
J root85254306056.7649.65
D lawrence50910453.8629
D jurel4646015387
B stoke63.07258133159.1336.25

ind vs eng both team career stats(bowlers)

PlayerMW/MBESTECONAVGSTR
B stokes10028-1613.3332.0759
R ashwin98513-1402.7924.0651.77
R jadeja68410-1102.432459.47
A patel14411-702.5119.3546.18
J root13705-83.2643.8881.28
D lawrence
J bumrah3549-862.7220.1144.31
M siraj2538-1263.3229.453.19
K yadav928-1133.5222.7438.71
M kumar332-03.7825.5740.57
J anderson184411-712.7926.4256.84
M wood3139-1003.2729.4554
J leach3448-1533.0434.1967.53
R ahmed377-1373.9528.5343.33
O robinson1945-492.7222.2148.21
T hartley359-1933.3333.1959.75

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=1000]

[wpdatatable id=999]

To watch live streaming of ind vs eng match , see the details given below.

live streaming on jiocinema
live telecast on sports 18 and dd sports

 

Loading

Related posts

SYL VS DD BPL 17th Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

MUL VS LAH 14th PSL Best Probability Predictions

admin

AA Vs CTB Super Smash Final  Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

Leave a Comment