cricket score

Get latest cricket score updates instantly on this website. Follow the progress of your favorite team and don’t miss a single one.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2024 POINT TABLE

TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
1RAJASTHAN ROYALS98100160.694
2KOLKATA KNIGHT RIDERS85300100.972
3CHENNAI SUPER KINGS95400100.81
4SUNRISERS HYDERABAD95400100.075
5LUCKNOW SUPER GIANTS95400100.059
6DELHI CAPITALS10550010-0.276
7GUJARAT TITANS1046008-1.113
8PUNJAB KINGS936006-0.187
9MUMBAI INDIANS936006-0.261
10ROYAL CHALLENGERS BENGALURU1037006-0.415

ORANGE CAP IN IPL 2024

POSPLAYERTEAMRUNSMATCHESAVGSR
1Virat KohliRCB430961145
2Ruturaj GaikwadCSK349858142
3Rishabh PantDC342948161
4Sai SudharsanGT334937128
5Travis HeadSRH325746212
6Riyan ParagRR318863161
7Sanju SamsonRR314862152
8Shivam DubeCSK311851169
9Shubman GillGT304938146
Rohit SharmaMI303843162

PURPLE CAP IN IPL 2024

POSPLAYERTEAMWKTSOVRBESTAVGECOSTR
1Jasprit BumrahMI13325/2115.696.3714.76
2Yuzvendra ChahalRR13303/1120.388.8313.84
3Harshal PatelPBKS13293/1521.389.5813.38
4Mustafizur RahmanCSK1227.34/2923.0810.0713.75
5Gerald CoetzeeMI1228.34/342410.114.25
6Matheesha PathiranaCSK11204/2813.817.610.9
7Sam CurranPBKS11243/2819.188.7913.09
8Kuldeep YadavDC10204/5515.27.612
9T NatarajanSRH10204/19178.512
10Kagiso RabadaPBKS10322/1827.38.5319.2

KOL vs PBKS Recent Matches: Kolkata Knight Riders IPL

Date Mode Team Score Win
21-Apr-24 IPL KOL 222-6 (20.0) Royal Challengers Bangalore Elected To bowl
2 BLR 221-10 (20.0) KOL beat BLR by 1 run
16-Apr-24 IPL KOL 223-6 (20.0) Rajasthan Royals Elected To bowl
2 RR 224-8 (20.0) RR beat KOL by 2 wickets
14-Apr-24 IPL LSG 161-7 (20.0) Kolkata Knight Riders Elected To bowl
2 KOL 162-2 (15.4) Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wkts
8-Apr-24 IPL KOL 137-9 (20.0) Chennai Super Kings Elected To bowl
2 CSK 141-3 (17.4) CSK beat KOL by 7 wickets
3-Apr-24 IPL KOL 272-7 (20.0) Kolkata Knight Riders Elected To bat
2 DC 166-10 (17.2) KOL beat DC by 106 runs

KOL vs PBKS Recent Matches: Punjab Kings IPL

Date IPL Team Score Win
4/21/2024 IPL PBKS 142-10 (20.0) Punjab Kings Elected To bat
2 GT 146-7 (19.1) Gujarat Titans beat Punjab Kings by 3 wickets
4/18/2024 IPL MI 192-7 (20.0) Punjab Kings Elected To bowl
2 PBKS 183-10 (19.1) Mumbai Indians beat Punjab Kings by 9 runs
4/13/2024 IPL PBKS 147-8 (20.0) Rajasthan Royals Elected To bowl
2 RR 152-7 (19.5) Rajasthan Royals beat Punjab Kings by 3 wickets
4/9/2024 IPL SRH 182-9 (20.0) Punjab Kings Elected To bowl
2 PBKS 180-6 (20.0) SRH beat PBKS by 2 runs
4/4/2024 IPL GT 199-4 (20.0) Punjab Kings Elected To bowl
2 PBKS 200-7 (19.5) Punjab Kings beat Gujarat Titans by 3 wickets

Kolkata Knight Riders Battle WITH PBKS LAST 10 MATCH

Date Match Result
08/05/23 Match 53 KOL beat PBKS by 5 wickets
01/04/23 Match 2 PBKS beat KOL by 7 runs (D/L method)
01/04/22 Match 8 KOL beat PBKS by 6 wickets
01/10/21 45th Match Punjab Kings won by 5 wickets
26/04/21 21st Match Kolkata Knight Riders won by 5 wkts
26/10/20 46th Match Kings XI won by 8 wickets
10/10/20 24th Match KKR won by 2 runs
03/05/19 52nd Match KKR won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
27/03/19 6th Match Kolkata Knight Riders won by 28 runs
12/05/18 44th Match Kolkata Knight Riders won by 31 runs
21/04/18 18th Match Kings XI won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining) (D/L method)