h2h

COV VS SYL BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

COV VS SYL BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

SYL VS COV BPL 37th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our SYL VS COV BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

page_title -->

The 37th match of Bangladesh Premier League, 2024 will take place between Comilla Victorians (COV) and Sylhet Strikers (SYL) on 19th February at 01:00 PM at Zahoor Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

Comilla Victorians have played 9 matches in the series in which they have won 7, due to which they are currently at the second position in the points table, while Sylhet Strikers have played 10 matches in the series in which they have won 3 matches and they are currently at the second position in the points table. Are at sixth place in the points table.

Comilla Victorians (COV) played their last match against Khulna Tigers in which they won. Khulna Tigers, batting first, scored 168 runs at the loss of 8 wickets in 20 overs. Victorians, who came to complete this target, scored 16 runs at the loss of 3 wickets. This target was achieved in overs. Towhid Hridoy was the hero of this run chase who played a brilliant inning of 91 runs on 47 balls.

On the other hand, Sylhet Strikers’ last match was played against Fortune Barishal in which they had to face defeat. Fortune Barishal, batting first, scored 183 runs in the stipulated 20 overs and set a target of 184 runs for the strikers. But the Strikers collapsed for 165 runs in front of this huge target.

COV VS SYL Matvh Venue :-

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 79 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

[wpdatatable id=810]

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

COV VS SYL Match Pitch Report:-

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.


From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Towhid Hridoy, who has scored 341 runs in his 10 matches with 42.63  Avg and 158.6 SR.
  • Litton Das, who has scored 207 runs in his 10 matches with 20.7 Avg and 131.84 SR.
  • Zakir Hasan, who has scored 206 runs in his 10 matches with 22.89  Avg and 120.46 SR.
  • Ryan Burl, who has scored 157 runs in his 8 matches with 31.4  Avg and 109.02 SR.
  • Mustafizur Rahman, who has Take 13 Wkts in his 10 matches with 9.33 Econ and 14.53 SR.
  • Tanvir Islam, who has Take 12 Wkts in his 10 matches with 7.25 Econ and 15.58 SR.
  • Richard Ngarava, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 6 matches with 8.51 Econ and 13.SR.
  • Samit Patel, who has Take  8  Wkts in his 7 matches with 5.07 Econ and 20.25 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Comilla Victorians (COV) vs. Sylhet Strikers (SYL) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

Below are the COV VS SYL BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=928]


Below are the COV VS SYL BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=929]


Below are the COV VS SYL BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=930]


Below are the COV VS SYL BPL 37th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=931]


Here are the probable playing 11 for the COV VS SYL match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

[wpdatatable id=932]

[wpdatatable id=933]


COV VS SYL Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

cov team career stats(batsman)

PLAYERBPL MRBEST10050STRAVG
L das215297004129.6625.19
M rizwan154367304114.4439.7
M islam ankon111286301123.0821.33
I keyes28562810311921.62
J charls93081071114551
I ahmad3179010815133.6730.38
T hridoy3279010805133.4529.26
J ali262775701126.4827.7
A russell10106310016026
M ali10271750115038
K shah17304640115730.4
R cornwall67 CPL12891021515421
W jack134459204148.8337

cov team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKECONAVGSTR
A russell10133-178.9520.3113.62
M ali10113-207.520.9116.73
K shah16122-206.8323.3320.67
R cornwall67302-108.0530.4722.7
T islam30444-136.817.2915.62
M ford333-356.0922.322
M hasan10000
S narine1285.7233.7535.38
N shah376.2510.7110.29
A islam664-176.9551816.68
n ahmad4T20I4722.7519.5
M chowdhury19234-128.4624.0917.09
A jamal365-236.56310.339.5

syl team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
M mithun1712747009310
H tecker671171640412023.42
N hossain shanto28602710311226
R burl7411565702117.4826.88
Y chowdhry11128420014216
A haque18 BPL150290010713
B cutting117 BBL1708810214222
B howell14 BPL220410014622
S patel181896701109.2415.75

syl team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWECONAVGSTR
H tecker6776.0919.1418.86
R burl74496.621.3118.37
C campher44267.972922.19
B cutting117718.73222.44
B howell1457.778.460.8
S patel1877.6445.8636
R ngarava49597.1721.3417.86
G scrimshaw26 T20B419.0621.9614.54
M mortaza54428.0536.3827.12
M nazmul islam7 BPL127.0812.5810.67

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

[wpdatatable id=418]

[wpdatatable id=419]


Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The COV VS SYL match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of COV VS SYL Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.


And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

Loading

Related posts

IC vs GJG Best Match Prediction For legends league cricket T20

admin

IND Vs ZIM 2nd T20i Match: Head to head, pitch report, weather, key players, views and more

admin

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

admin

Leave a Comment