h2h

DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction

DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

age_title -->

In the 33rd match of Bangladesh Premier League, Durdanto Dhaka(DD) will face Khulna Tigers(KHT) on February 16, 2024 at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram. Durdanto Dhaka(DD) has played 10 matches this season, out of which he has managed to win only 1 match. This season has not been at all good for Durdanto Dhaka(DD). This season has not been at all good for Durdanto Dhaka(DD), in this edition this team has not been successful at all in all three departments of the game.

On the other hand, Khulna Tigers (KHT) have performed better than Durdanto Dhaka (DD), they have won 4 out of 9 matches played. And they have faced defeat in 5 matches. The performance of this team was somewhat good in the initial matches of the season but as the number of matches increased, their performance has deteriorated. They will enter this match after losing their last 5 matches consecutively.

DD VS KHT Match :Venue Stats

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 73 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

[wpdatatable id=810]

What the bowler’s average and economy are when he bowls on this surface is displayed below.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

From this match point of view, you should keep an eye on the following players :-

  • Mohammad Naim, who has scored 276 runs in his 10 matches with 27.6  Avg and 129.57 SR.
  • Saif Hassan, who has scored 145 runs in his7matches with 20.71  Avg and 114.17 SR.
  • Anamul Haque, who has scored 279 runs in his 10 matches with 39.86  Avg and 116.25 SR.
  • Evin Lewis, who has scored 197 runs in his 8 matches with 28.14  Avg and 162.8 SR.
  • Shoriful Islam, who has Take 18 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.44 Econ and 12.44 SR.
  • Taskin Ahmed, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.36 Econ and  24 SR.
  • Nasum Ahmed, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.61 Econ and 24 SR.
  • Faheem Ashraf, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 4 matches with 6.38 Econ and 12 SR.

DD VS KHT Match :Pitch Report

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Durdanto Dhaka(DD) vs. Khulna Tigers (KHT) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

[wpdatatable id=114]

Below are the DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=869]

Below are the DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=870]

Below are the DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=871]

Below are the DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=872]

Here are the probable playing 11 for the DD VS KHT match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

[wpdatatable id=873]

[wpdatatable id=874]

DD VS KHT Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

kht team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050STRAVG
A Ali15843300129.2312
P Hossain Emon672330010212
M Hasan Joy27576650311027.41
A Haque318117805121.9530..6
E Lewis81975301162.8224.63
H Rahman Sohan6594300115.6819.6
D Shanaka5724000107.424
D de Silva40T20I7466603117.321
A Hossain337536902119.3225.11
N Islam30128240098.469.86

kht team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMwbesteconavgstr
D Shanaka594-169.0013..679.11
D de Silva4014722.4319.21
F Ashraf483-186.3812.812
N Ahmed33263-96.8432.3528.69
K Rajitha18 T20I179.3236.1823.29
O Thomos232-389.725.3315.67
R Hossain18204-378.1223.4017.30
M Wasim11143-348.1124.4318.07
N Islam30284-66.7424.0020.82

dd team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
S Samarawikra12 T20I136320099.27
I Sukkur171572700103.9710.46
M Naim315436402112.1818.72
A ross92728903149.4638.86
S Ayub7105350097.2215
D gunathilaka46 T20I7415703120.4916.47
L croospulle4634600106.7915.76
M Hossain303253900108.3321.67

dd team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
D gunathilaka46 T20I607.5525.8320.5
M Hossain400-49.7500
A Babu8103-309.232415.6
Taskin Ahmed23244-97.526.2120.95
A Sunny23214-226.222.7120.57
U Qadir54424015.7927.528.5
M islam25364-248.7621.9615.6

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=409]

[wpdatatable id=522]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The DD VS KHT match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of DD VS KHT Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

 

Loading

Related posts

SL VS BAN 3rd T20i  Match dream11 Best tips and predictions.

admin

AUS vs ENG ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2024: Match Preview, Possible XIs, H2H Record, Fantasy 11 And Extra .

admin

IND VS ENG Test Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

Leave a Comment