RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction. RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

The exciting match between Chattogram Challengers (CCH) and Rangpur Riders (RAN) in the 34th match of Bangladesh Premier League is going to take place on 16th February at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram. This match will be between the table topper and the number four team.

This season has been very special for Rangpur Riders (RAN), having won 7 out of 9 matches played by them, this team is currently at the top of the points table. In this match, the Riders would like to maintain the momentum of this win. Right now this team is leading in the race for qualification.

On the other hand, if we look at Chattogram Challengers (CCH), this team has played 9 matches in which they have won 5. And will enter this match having suffered defeat in 4.

Challengers had lost their last match while playing Comilla Victorians. Comilla Victorians batted first and set a target of 240 runs for the Challengers. In the race to achieve this target, the entire Challengers team was all out for 166 runs. In this way the Challengers had to face defeat by 73 runs.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 75 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram venue stats

Total Match : 80 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 41 Below run 150: 24
Batting Second Won: 38 Run between 170 and 189: 14
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 26
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 169 Above Run 190: 15
High Score: 239/4
Low Score: 104/9

The teams participating in the current tournament are displayed in this points table along with their total number of points, net run rate, number of played games, number of wins, and number of losses.

PointTable

TEAM M W L PT NRR
RR 9 7 2 14 1.87
CV 9 7 2 14 1.516
BRSAL 9 5 4 10 0.475
CC 9 5 4 10 -0.884
KT 9 4 5 8 -0.34
SYS 9 3 6 6 -1.054
DRD 10 1 9 2 -1.447

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Tanzid Hasan, who has scored 183 runs in his 8 matches with 22.88 Avg and 123.64 SR.
  • Shahadat Hossain, who has scored 174 runs in his 9 matches with 24.86 Avg and 104.81 SR.
  • Babar Azam, who has scored 251 runs in his 6 matches with 50.2  Avg and 114.61 SR.
  • Nurul Hasan, who has scored 231 runs in his 10 matches with 38.5  Avg and 143.47 SR.
  • Bilal Khan, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 9 matches with 8.67 Econ and 20 Sr
  • Al-Amin Hossain, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 9 matches with 8.63 Econ and 26.25 SR.
  • Mahedi Hasan, who has Take14 Wkts in his 10 matches with 6.39 Econ and 13.14 SR.
  • Shakib Al Hasan, who has Take13 Wkts in his 8 matches with 6.23 Econ and 14SR.

Pitch Report:-

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Durdanto Dhaka(DD) vs. Khulna Tigers (KHT) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1. WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3. ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4. BOWLER SECTION

Below are the RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

++ran vs cch match wk section ++

Player T MP AFP TFP
N hasan ran 9 44.56 401
R talukdar ran 7 26 182
T bruce cch 5 48 240
I uzzaman cch 4 19.75 79

Below are the RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

++ran vs cch match batting section++

Player T MP AFP TFP
B azam ran 6 62.67 376
B king ran 6 20.67 124
S hossain patwari ran 9 21.22 191
F mahmud ran 3 36.67 110
J brown cch 3 48.67 146
S Hossain  cch 9 29.22 263
N Zadran  cch 7 36.86 258
T Hasan  cch 8 36.13 289

Below are the RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

++ran vs cch match all rounder section++

Player T MP AFP TFP
S al hasan ran 8 78.88 631
W hasaranga ran 0 0
M nabi ran 7 62.29 436
A omarzai ran 7 60.43 423
M hasan ran 9 66.11 595
M rippon ran 0 0 0
C Campher  cch 6 49.17 295
Z  Rahman  cch 1 27 27
S Ali  cch 5 46.4 232
S hom cch 9 17.33 156

Below are the RAN VS CCH BPL 34th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

++ran vs cch match bowler section++

Player T MP AFP TFP
M pathirana  ran 0 0
I tahir ran 2 101 202
H mahmud ran 9 36.89 332
Ashiquzzaman ran 0 0 0
D pretorius ran 1 26 26
R mondol ran 4 28.5 114
Ihsanllah ran 0 0 0
h murad ran 3 37.3 112
B Khan  cch 9 34.33 309
A Hossain  cch 9 30.33 273
S islam cch 8 36.25 290
Nihaduzzaman cch 9 32.56 293
S sakil cch 1 54 54

Here are the probable playing 11 for the RAN VS CCH match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

** ran team possible playing 11 **

RAN 11 BS/BWS RR RW
R talukadar rhb 11, 39, 24, 5
R hendricks rhb 5, 27, 58, 4
S al hasan lhb/lao 2, 34, 27, 69 2, 3, 2, 2
J neesham lhb/rmf 6, 27, 51*, 13 1, 1, 2, 1
N hasan rhb 46, 16, 31, 32
D pretorius rhb/rmf 7, 3, 28, 17 1, 2, 0, 0
R mondol rmf 2, 1, 0, 0
S hossain patwari lhb/ob 30, 17, 17, 10 0, 0, 0, 0
H mahmud rfm 1, 2, 1, 0
F mahmud rhb/lao 29, 0, 30, 14 0, 0
I tahir lfm 2, 0, 2, 1

**cch team possible playing 11 **

CCH 11 BS/BWS RR RW
T Hasan  lhb 50, 0, 10, 41
J brown rhb 7, 38, 10, 36
Tbruce  rhb 27, 50, 14, 11
S Hossain  rhb/ob 9, 15, 9, 12
C Campher  rhb 7, 29, 24, 5 1, 4, 0, 0
S Ali  rhb 0, 11, 63, 36 0, 1, 0, 1
S Hom  rhb/ob 7, 2, 31, 19 1, 0, 0, 0
Nihaduzzaman lao 0, 1, 1, 0
S islam rm 0, 3, 0, 2
A Hossain  rfm 1, 2, 0, 0
B Khan  lfm 1, 1, 0, 0

RAN VS CCH Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

ran team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMrunH10050SRAVG
N hasan314626101126.2323.11
R talukdar276356704122.5925.41
B azam62516202114.6150.2
B king636200092.326
N pooran235300015917
S hossain patwari31446710212321
F mahmud7913900115.1922.8
S al hasan327938907162.8231.71
W hasarangaRAN533710112313
M nabi91235001138.215.38
A omarzai202604700132.6523.65
m hasan324457403128.6122.24
M rippon9180670270.8730

ran team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKECONAVGSTRbest
S al hasan32395.9618.4418.443-16
W hasaranga61986.8615.4413.524-9
M nabi996.621917.22
A omarzai20227.5220.0616
m hasan31246.8526.5423.253-11
M rippon19176.3420.416.34
M pathirana14 ipl217.8819.9515.193-15
I tahir266.73985-26
A hider1178.230.1422.293-19
H mahmud23277.7923.0417.743-12
Ihsanllah467.3518.1714.83
h murad886.5617.6216.122-17
Y mohammed3t20i37.7328.33222-32

cch team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST10050STRAVG
P salt21
63911922164.9735.5
M Haris4634400134.0415.75
I uzzaman845150081.826.43
A fernando3593900155.2319.67
S Eskinazi4552500148.6513.72
S Hossain10123310039.1817.54
N Zadran71506101138.8937.5
T Hasan1339311612134.1330.23
S Hom324175402132.3826.06
C Campher111284500130.6218.29
Z  Rahman182014700136.7318.27
S Ali153006302128.7621.43

cch team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
S Hom32153-257.1725.3321.20
C Campher1194-209.0827.7918
Z  Rahman1892-158.5033.2223.45
B Khan12143-247.9625.7919.43
A Hossain17204-288.9726.918
M Hasnain27 T20I258.4534.1224.24
Nihaduzzaman21194-177.0426.0122.16
S islam19253-138.7822.6015.45

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

ran team squad

N hasan R talukdar B azam B king N pooran
F mahmud S al hasan W hasaranga M nabi A omarzai
M rippon M pathirana  I tahir A hider H mahmud
Ihsanllah h murad Y mohammed S hossain patwari m hasan
Ashiquzzaman

cch team squad

P salt M Haris  I uzzaman A fernando S Eskinazi 
S Hossain  N Zadran  T Hasan  J Brown  S Hom 
C Campher  Z  Rahman  S Ali  B Khan  A Hossain 
S Islam  S Sakil  M Hasnain 

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The DD VS KHT match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of DD VS KHT Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment