h2h

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

aceholder-104" data-inserter-version="2">

In the 35th match of Bangladesh Premier League, Fortune Barishal will face Sylhet Strikers on 17th February at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram. The last time these two teams faced each other, Fortune Barishal had lost. They were defeated by Sylhet Strikers by 49 runs.

Before this match, the performance of the teams has been good and they have been winning in their last matches. Sylhet Strikers’ victory came on the basis of excellent bowling performance, but their batting has been a struggle. Before this match, Strikers have played 9 matches. In which they have won 3 matches and faced 6 defeats. Currently occupying the sixth position in the points table with 6 points.

On the other hand, Fortune Barishal has excellent batsmen in the top and middle order. Both are key players in the lineup and Fortune Barishal has been in better form with the bat. In this current series, it has won 5 out of 9 matches and lost 4 matches. At present this team is situated at third position on the points table.

Looking at this match from the perspective, Fortune Barishal should win this match.

FBA VS SYL  Match :Venue Stats

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 76 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

[wpdatatable id=810]

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Tamim Iqbal, who has scored 273 runs in his 9 matches with 30.33  Avg and 121.87 SR.
  • Mushfiqur Rahim, who has scored 240 runs in his 9 matches with 30 Avg and 123.07 SR.
  • Zakir Hasan, who has scored 202 runs in his 10 matches with 22.44  Avg and 123.17 SR.
  • Najmul Hossain Shanto, who has scored 188 runs in his 10 matches with 18.8  Avg and 108.04 SR.
  • Khaled Ahmed, who has Take 12 Wkts in his 7 matches with 8.42 Econ and 12.41 SR.
  • Mohammad Saifuddin, who has Take 7 Wkts in his 3 matches with 6.33 Econ and 10.28 SR.
  • Richard Ngarava, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 6 matches with 8.51 Econ and 13.4 SR.
  • Samit Patel, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 7 matches with 5.07 Econ and 20.25 SR.

FBA VS SYL  Match :Pitch Report

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Durdanto Dhaka(DD) vs. Khulna Tigers (KHT) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=882]

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=883]

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=884]

FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=885]

Here are the probable playing 11 for the FBA VS SYL match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

[wpdatatable id=886]

[wpdatatable id=887]

Matchups between the two trios playing in this match and FBA VS SYL BPL 35th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

[wpdatatable id=888]

[wpdatatable id=889]

FBA VS SYL Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

fba team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
T iqbal31110011118127.3139.29
F zamzn82 t20i15929109131.5722.11
S sarkar335838203117.5420.10
M rahim389217406128.4534.11
A shehzad111966601128.1117.83
T banton1262600108.3326.00
S malik173927502136.5943.56
M hasan miraz345346901127.4519.08
M riyad346937303130.2527.72
K mayers31194800143.3739.67

fba team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKbestECONAVGSTR
P stirling134207.433
T islam1093-207.1326.7822.67
M hasan miraz34284-128.0226.9320.14
S malik1732-249.432214
S sarkar3372-279.8241.1425.14
M saifuddin17224-207.1721.8217.23
K ahmad24294-318.8625.0416.72
R hasan13112-22727.3623.45
M amir11146.1419.2918.86
A afridi321-269.0854.5136.01
K islam rabbbi18213-4510.292514.72
A javed441-229.143221

syl team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
M mithun1712747009310
H tecker671171640412023.42
N hossain shanto28602710311226
R burl7411565702117.4826.88
Y chowdhry11128420014216
A haque18 BPL150290010713
B cutting117 BBL1708810214222
B howell14 BPL220410014622
S patel181896701109.2415.75

syl team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWECONAVGSTR
H tecker6776.0919.1418.86
R burl74496.621.3118.37
C campher44267.972922.19
B cutting117718.73222.44
B howell1457.778.460.8
S patel1877.6445.8636
R ngarava49597.1721.3417.86
G scrimshaw26 T20B419.0621.9614.54
M mortaza54428.0536.3827.12
M nazmul islam7 BPL127.0812.5810.67

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

[wpdatatable id=419]

[wpdatatable id=439]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The FBA VS SYL match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of FBA VS SYL Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

Loading

Related posts

Today’s 3rd ODI ENG-W Vs PAK-W: Preview, Pitch Report, Stats,Predicted Teams, Fantasy 11

admin

IPL KKR VS MI: The Best Dream11 Fantasy Strategies to Win.

admin

Cov vs fba bpl  Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

Leave a Comment