LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction. LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction .

Pakistan Super League 2024 4th Match The match between Lahore Qalandars (LAH) and Quetta Gladiators (QUE) will be held on 19 February at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore. The last five matches played between these two teams have been almost 3-2. Lahore Qalandars played its first match of this season against Islamabad United. In which he was defeated.

In this match, United won the toss and decided to bowl, thereby inviting Qalandars to bat. Batting first, Qalandars scored a huge score of 195 runs at the loss of one wicket in the stipulated 20 overs. First, Sahibzada Farhan started the innings and scored 57 runs in 36 balls and later Rassie van der Dussen played a brilliant inning of 71 runs in 41 balls.

To chase this huge target, Islamabad United team started the innings in a explosive manner. The target was achieved in 18.2 overs thanks to captain Shadab Khan (c)’s 74 runs in 41 balls and Agha Salman’s 64 runs in 31 balls.

On the other hand, Quetta Gladiators had a good start by winning their first match of this season against Peshawar Zalmi. Batting first, Quetta Gladiators had set a huge target of 207 runs for Zalmi. Which Jalmi failed to complete.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Following are records for last 41 matchs played at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore venue stats

Total Match : 43 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 28 Below run 150: 7
Batting Second Won: 15 Run between 170 and 189: 9
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 13
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 177 Above Run 190: 14
High Score: 245/3
Low Score: 76/10

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore (bowlers avg and econ)

Bowler Type Avg- Econ:-
Offbreak : 30 7.35
Fast bowler: 27 8.30
Orthodox : 25 7.35
Mediam : 25 9.32
Leg break : 20 7.25
Chainaman: 50 9.35

Pitch Report:-

The is mostly referred to as a flat track and has long been associated with high-scoring games. The Pacers will have some early swing, but after the batters settle in, it will be much simpler to score runs. The team winning the toss will want to bat first since spinners will be used as the game nears its conclusion.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Lahore Qalandars (LAH) vs. Quetta Gladiators (QUE) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*lah vs que match wk section

Players BS/BWS RR
S ahmad que rhb 41, 27, 3, 29
B khan que rhb 16, 6, 24, 4
S ali que rhb 43, 1, 0, 26
S farhan lah rhb 13, 4, 25, 57
L tucker lah rhb 12, 8, 28, 29
S hope lah rhb 4, 16, 0, 32`

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**lah vs que match batting section**

Players BS/BWS RR
J roy que rhb 24, 47, 0, 75
R rossouw que lhb 10, 0, 10, 14
L evens que rhb 3, 13, 34, 7
W smeed que rhb 2, 13, 5, 1
O bin yousuf que rhb 4, 31, 0, 12
U amin que
K nafay que rhb 42, 0, 15, 6
R v der dussen lah rhb 16, 21, 60, 71
F zaman lah lhb 19, 9, 33, 13
A shafique lah rhb 28
M tahir baig lah rhb 40, 27, 6, 38

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

***lah vs que match all rounder section ***

Players BS/BWS RR RW
W hasaranga que rhb/lb 1, 8, 14, 18 2, 1, 0, 4
S shakeel que lhb 24, 2, 74
A hosein que lao 0, 1, 2, 1
S rutherford que lhb/rfm 7, 0, 67, 20
D wiese lah rhb/rmf 8, 20, 9, 14 0, 0, 0, 0
S raza lah rhb/ob 60, 0, 40, 10 1, 2, 1, 1
S fayyaz lah lhb
D lawrence lah rhb/ob 15, 19, 15, 7

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

****lah vs que match bowler section ****

Players BS/BWS RR RW
M amir que lfm 2, 1, 0, 1
M wasim que rhb/rfm 16, 1, 7, 23 2, 1, 0, 1
U qadir que lb 1, 0, 1, 2
M hasnain que rf 1, 0, 2, 1
A ahmad que lb 2
S khan que rfm 4, 0, 2, 1
A naz que rmf 2, 0, 0, 2
S afridi lah lfm 1, 0, 2, 0
H rauf lah rf 3, 2, 0, 0
Z khan lah ff 2,0, 1, 1
J khan lah lmf 1, 0, 1, 0
M imran lah lmf 0, 4, 1, 2
T abbas lah rf 1, 2, 1,1

LAH VS QUE Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

que team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
S ahmad8015038107123.8231.31
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
J roy28100714526147.8740.28
R rossouw751882121210145.2334.21
L evens583490086.4616.6
W smeed103159902134.6231.51
O bin yousuf2756701178.5637.5
K nafay3756001174.4675
R powell162766401157.7125.08
W hasaranga61t20i5337101123.0813.68
S shakeel31167401152.3638.67
S rutherford234117004152.2225.69

que both career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
M amir543-378.6928.2519.55
M hasnain66634-267.4628.723.08
A ahmad25284-319.6831.6719.62
S khan15163-259.129.5619.5
A hosein662-178.0430.8323
M wasim28334-319.6430.2418.82
A naz34473-138.6622.8115.81

lah team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST100s50sSTRAVG
S farhan173847203122.3327
L tucker1000000
S hope4884700137.5022
R v der dussen103147102134.7634.89
F zaman882422115218140.6630.66
A shafique255787503133.1824.39
M tahir baig102405401127.7524.4
D wiese506094800162.425.38
G linde2262600200.0126.01
A hafeez3231500121.057.66
S raza182877101150.2323.00

lah team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWBESTAVGSTR
S raza1882-628.3820.13
S afridi58754-2221.3917.05
H rauf58673-2229.0519.12
Z khan31414-1622.2315.05
J khan411-4411566
G linde211-265136
M imran762-4740.8324.5

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

que team squad

S ahmad B khan S ali R rossouw L evens
W smeed O bin yousuf U amin K nafay W hasaranga
S shakeel A hosein S rutherford M amir M wasim
U qadir M hasnain A ahmad S khan A naz

lah team squad

S farhan L tucker S hope R v der dussen F zaman
A shafique M tahir baig D wiese S raza S fayyaz
D lawrence H rauf Z khan J khan M imran
T abbas

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The LAH VS QUE Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The LAH VS QUE Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment