h2h

LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction. LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction .

Pakistan Super League 2024 4th Match The match between Lahore Qalandars (LAH) and Quetta Gladiators (QUE) will be held on 19 February at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore. The last five matches

played between these two teams have been almost 3-2. Lahore Qalandars played its first match of this season against Islamabad United. In which he was defeated.

In this match, United won the toss and decided to bowl, thereby inviting Qalandars to bat. Batting first, Qalandars scored a huge score of 195 runs at the loss of one wicket in the stipulated 20 overs. First, Sahibzada Farhan started the innings and scored 57 runs in 36 balls and later Rassie van der Dussen played a brilliant inning of 71 runs in 41 balls.

To chase this huge target, Islamabad United team started the innings in a explosive manner. The target was achieved in 18.2 overs thanks to captain Shadab Khan (c)’s 74 runs in 41 balls and Agha Salman’s 64 runs in 31 balls.

On the other hand, Quetta Gladiators had a good start by winning their first match of this season against Peshawar Zalmi. Batting first, Quetta Gladiators had set a huge target of 207 runs for Zalmi. Which Jalmi failed to complete.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Following are records for last 41 matchs played at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

[wpdatatable id=916]

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

[wpdatatable id=917]

Pitch Report:-

The is mostly referred to as a flat track and has long been associated with high-scoring games. The Pacers will have some early swing, but after the batters settle in, it will be much simpler to score runs. The team winning the toss will want to bat first since spinners will be used as the game nears its conclusion.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Lahore Qalandars (LAH) vs. Quetta Gladiators (QUE) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

[wpdatatable id=114]

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=948]

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=949]

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=950]

Below are the LAH VS QUE PSL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=951]

LAH VS QUE Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

que team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
S ahmad8015038107123.8231.31
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
J roy28100714526147.8740.28
R rossouw751882121210145.2334.21
L evens583490086.4616.6
W smeed103159902134.6231.51
O bin yousuf2756701178.5637.5
K nafay3756001174.4675
R powell162766401157.7125.08
W hasaranga61t20i5337101123.0813.68
S shakeel31167401152.3638.67
S rutherford234117004152.2225.69

que both career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
M amir543-378.6928.2519.55
M hasnain66634-267.4628.723.08
A ahmad25284-319.6831.6719.62
S khan15163-259.129.5619.5
A hosein662-178.0430.8323
M wasim28334-319.6430.2418.82
A naz34473-138.6622.8115.81

lah team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST100s50sSTRAVG
S farhan173847203122.3327
L tucker1000000
S hope4884700137.5022
R v der dussen103147102134.7634.89
F zaman882422115218140.6630.66
A shafique255787503133.1824.39
M tahir baig102405401127.7524.4
D wiese506094800162.425.38
G linde2262600200.0126.01
A hafeez3231500121.057.66
S raza182877101150.2323.00

lah team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWBESTAVGSTR
S raza1882-628.3820.13
S afridi58754-2221.3917.05
H rauf58673-2229.0519.12
Z khan31414-1622.2315.05
J khan411-4411566
G linde211-265136
M imran762-4740.8324.5

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=919]

[wpdatatable id=952]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The LAH VS QUE Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The LAH VS QUE Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

 

Loading

Related posts

T20I Series IN-W vs SA-W: 1st Match Dream11 Predictions, Fantasy Suggestions, Groups, Pitch Report & Prime Picks

admin

AA VS WF SUPER SMASH  DREAM 11 BEST PREDICTION

admin

RAN VS DD BPL 21ST Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

admin

Leave a Comment