FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction

FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

Bangladesh Premier League 38th Match will see Fortune Barishal (FBA) take on Rangpur Riders (RAN) on 19th February at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram. Barishal is at third position this season with 6 wins in 10 matches and 12 points. Barishal is full of confidence after winning his last three matches consecutively. Barishal played against Sylhet Strikers in his last match and won by 18 runs. Before this match, playing against Durdanto Dhaka in the 31st match on 14 February, it won by 27 runs.

On the other hand, Rangpur Riders (RAN) have won 8 out of 10 matches this season. And the team is the table topper with 16 points. The morale of this team will be very high with its consecutive wins. Due to which this morale will be very beneficial in the upcoming matches. While playing against Chattogram Challengers on 16 February, it won by 18 runs, before that, while playing against KHULANA on 13 February, it won by 78 runs. Rangpur Riders have won most of the matches they have played this season while chasing the target.

FBA VS RAN MatchVenue :-

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 80 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram venue stats

Total Match : 80 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 41 Below run 150: 24
Batting Second Won: 38 Run between 170 and 189: 14
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 26
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 169 Above Run 190: 15
High Score: 239/4
Low Score: 104/9

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

FBA VS RAN Match Pitch Report:-

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Mushfiqur Rahim, who has scored 292 runs in his 10 matches with 32.44  Avg and 128.63 SR.
  • Tamim Iqbal, who has scored 292 runs in his 10 matches with 29.2  Avg and 120.66 SR.
  • Babar Azam, who has scored 203 runs in his 10 matches with 29 Avg and 133.55 SR.
  • Nurul Hasan, who has scored 203 runs in his 6 matches with 33.83  Avg and 139.04 SR.
  • Khaled Ahmed, who has took 10 Wkts in his 7 matches with 9.5 Econ and 13.7 SR.
  • Mohammad Saifuddin, who has took 4 Wkts in his 10 matches with 6.5 Econ and 12SR.
  • Mahedi Hasan, who has took 15 Wkts in his 10 matches with 6.56 Econ and 11.46 SR.
  • Shakib Al Hasan, who has took 13 Wkts in his 9 matches with 6.38 Econ and 15.84 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Fortune Barishal (FBA) vs. Rangpur Riders (RAN) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

*fba vs ran match wk section *

Player T MP AFP TFP
N hasan ran 10 42.6 426
R talukdar ran 8 27.38 219
M rahim fba 10 54.3 543
P kumar fba 2 17 34

Below are the FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

**fba vs ran match batting section**

Player T MP AFP TFP
B azam ran 6 62.67 376
B king ran 7 18.57 130
S hossain patwari ran 10 21.55 215
F mahmud ran 3 36.67 110
T iqbal fba 10 43.5 435
I zadran fba not avai.. 20.3 41
mahmudullah fba 10 34.3 343
A shehzad fba 7 40.29 282
F zaman fba 0 0 0
K mayers fba 1 174 174

Below are the FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

***fba vs ran match all rounder section ***

Player T MP AFP TFP
S al hasan ran 9 80 720
W hasaranga ran 0 0
M nabi ran 7 62.29 436
A omarzai ran 7 60.43 423
M hasan ran 10 70.1 701
M rippon ran 0 0 0
M hasan miraz fba 10 43.1 431
S malik fba 7 41 287
D wellalage fba 5 38.2 191
S sarkar fba 10 37.4 375
M saifuddin fba 4 80.25 321

Below are the FBA VS RAN 38th BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

**** fba vs ran match bowler section ****

Player T MP AFP TFP
M pathirana  ran 0 0
I tahir ran 2 101 202
H mahmud ran 10 37.7 377
Ashiquzzaman ran 0 0 0
D pretorius ran 1 26 26
R mondol ran 4 28.5 114
Ihsanllah ran 0 0 0
h murad ran 4 31 124
K ahmad fba 7 45.43 318
T aslam fba 4 47.75 191
M imran fba 6 53.17 319
N ul haq fba not avai.. 0 0
A afridi  fba 3 32 96
K maharaj fba 2 36 72
O mccoy fba 2 34 68
y cariah fba 1 42 42
N thusara fba 0 0 0
K islam rabbbi fba 1 27 27
A javed fba 3 33 99

Here are the probable playing 11 for the FBA VS RAN match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

** fba team possible playing 11 **

FBA 11 BS/BWS RR RW
T iqbal lhb 49, 4, 71, 19
A shehzad rhb 16, 10, 24, 17
S sarkar lhb/rfm 26, 0, 75, 28 0, 0, 0, 0
K mayers lhb/rmf 12, 11, 11, 48 0, 0, 0, 3
M rahim rhb 9, 1, 1,  52
M hasan miraz rhb/ob 31, 0, 0, 15 0, 0, 2, 0
mahmudullah rhb/ob 3, 73, 13, 12 0
M saifuddin rfm 30, 23 1, 3, 3, 1
K maharaj lao 0, 2, 1, 1
O mccoy lfm 0, 2, 1, 1
K ahmad rmf 0, 2, 3, 0

** ran team possible playing 11 **

RAN 11 BS/BWS RR RW
R talukadar rhb 39, 24, 5, 25
R hendricks rhb 5, 27, 58, 4
B king rhb 1, 53, 5, 2
S al hasan lhb/lao 34, 27, 69, 62 2, 3, 2, 2
N hasan rhb 16, 31, 32, 5
J neesham lhb/rmf 27, 51*, 13, 5 1, 1, 2, 1
S hossain patwari lhb/ob 30, 17, 17, 10 0, 0, 0, 0
D pretorius rhb/rmf 7, 3, 28, 17 1, 2, 0, 0
H mahmud rfm 1, 2, 1, 0
F mahmud rhb/lao 29, 0, 30, 14 0, 0
h murad lao 2, 1, 0, 0

FBA VS RAN Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

fba team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
T iqbal31110011118127.3139.29
F zamzn82 t20i15929109131.5722.11
S sarkar335838203117.5420.10
M rahim389217406128.4534.11
A shehzad111966601128.1117.83
T banton1262600108.3326.00
S malik173927502136.5943.56
M hasan miraz345346901127.4519.08
M riyad346937303130.2527.72
K mayers31194800143.3739.67

fba team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKbestECONAVGSTR
P stirling134207.433
T islam1093-207.1326.7822.67
M hasan miraz34284-128.0226.9320.14
S malik1732-249.432214
S sarkar3372-279.8241.1425.14
M saifuddin17224-207.1721.8217.23
K ahmad24294-318.8625.0416.72
R hasan13112-22727.3623.45
M amir11146.1419.2918.86
A afridi321-269.0854.5136.01
K islam rabbbi18213-4510.292514.72
A javed441-229.143221

ran team career stats(batsman)

PlayerBPL MRBEST10050STRAVG
M rahim348467405129.1636.72
D chamdimal68 t20i10626606103.619.67
T iqbal2791111116124.2837.95
I zadran10238520111423
D miller11622681062614433
F zaman761433910812821
P stirling134343811512313527
M hasan miraz305166901128.3620.64
S malik163827502137.4242.44
S sarkar295418203117.6120.81

ran team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKECONAVGSTRbest
S al hasan32395.9618.4418.443-16
W hasaranga61986.8615.4413.524-9
M nabi996.621917.22
A omarzai20227.5220.0616
m hasan31246.8526.5423.253-11
M rippon19176.3420.416.34
M pathirana14 ipl217.8819.9515.193-15
I tahir266.73985-26
A hider1178.230.1422.293-19
H mahmud23277.7923.0417.743-12
Ihsanllah467.3518.1714.83
h murad886.5617.6216.122-17
Y mohammed3t20i37.7328.33222-32

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

ran team squad

N hasan R talukdar B azam B king N pooran
F mahmud S al hasan W hasaranga M nabi A omarzai
M rippon M pathirana  I tahir A hider H mahmud
Ihsanllah h murad Y mohammed S hossain patwari m hasan
Ashiquzzaman

fba team squad

M rahim D chamdimal T iqbal Mahmudullah I zadran
D miller F zaman P stirling M hasan miraz S malik
D wellalage S sarkar M saifuddin K ahmad M khan
R hasan M amir N ul haq A afridi  N thusara
K islam rabbbi A javed

We have presented this dream team based on some statistics, try it out

DREAM TEAM

WICKET KEEPER
M rahim (543)Point N hasan(426)Point
BATSMAN
T iqbal(434)Point K mayers(174)Point
ALL ROUNDER
(C)S al hasan(720)Point (VC)M hasan miraz(431)Point M hasan(701)Point S sarkar(375)Point J neesham(204)Point
BOWLER
K maharaj(72)Point K ahmad(318)Point

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The FBA VS RAN match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of FBA VS RAN Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment