AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction

AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction. AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

The second match of the three-match T20I series between New Zealand and Australia in the Australia tour of New Zealand T20I match will be played on February 23, 2024.

The first match was very exciting and Australia was successful in winning. In this match, New Zealand won the toss and decided to bat first. New Zealand scored 215 runs on the board thanks to the half-centuries of Devon Conway off 46 balls (63) and later Rachin Ravindra off 35 balls (68).

Chasing a huge score, the Australian batsmen maintained the asking rate, but the Kiwis continued to lose wickets. Eventually, the game broke down and 16 runs were needed from the last over. The Australian team remained patient and crossed the line on the last ball, winning the game by six wickets.

For Australia, captain Mitchell Marsh played a brilliant inning of 72 runs in 44 balls. And later Tim David played a brilliant inning of 31 runs in 10 balls, and made an important contribution to Australia’s victory.

After the victory, the Australian team will be full of confidence and to keep the series intact, New Zealand will have to perform unitedly on Friday.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at Eden Park, Auckland
Following are records for last 24 matchs played at Eden Park, Auckland.

Eden Park, Auckland venue stats

Total Match : 24 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 10 Below run 150: 7
Batting Second Won: 12 Run between 170 and 189: 6
Tie: 2 Run between 170 and 189: 6
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 169 Above Run 190: 5
High Score: 243/6
Low Score: 76/10

Pitch Report:-

The surface at Eden Park in Auckland is expected to be a good one for batting. As seen in the past, batters generally have a good time while batting here. Short boundaries also help their cause and the bowlers will have to hit the right areas consistently to avoid damage.

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:-

  • Finn Allen, who has scored 364 runs in his 10 matches with 36.4  Avg and 179.31 SR.
  • Glenn Phillips, who has scored 218 runs in his 10 matches with 31.14  Avg and 133.74 SR
  • Glenn Maxwell, who has scored 283 runs in his 6 matches with 70.75  Avg and 196.52 SR.
  • Tim David, who has scored 233 runs in his 10 matches with 46.6  Avg and 172.59 SR.
  • Mitchell Santner, who has Take 11 Wkts in his 8 matches with 7.19 Econ and 17.45 SR.
  • Adam Milne, who has Take 11 Wkts in his 6 matches with 10.7 Econ and 12.54 SR.
  • Adam Zampa, who has Take  5  Wkts in his 5 matches with 10.79 Econ and 22.8 SR.
  • Nathan Ellis, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 4 matches with 10.85 Econ and 30 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Australia (AUS) vs. New Zealand (NZ)  match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*AUS VS NZ match wk section

Players BS/BWS RR
D conway lhb 7 ,2 ,23, 63
J inglis rhb 39 ,4 ,1, 20
F allan rhb 137, 8, 22, 32

Below are the AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**AUS VS NZ match batting section**

Players BS/BWS RR RW
D warner lhb 70, 22, 81, 32
M marsh rhb/rmf 16, 29, 17, 72 4, 2, 3, 0
T head lhb 35 ,31 ,28, 24 0
T david rhb/ob 31 ,39 ,29, 31 0, 0 ,0 ,0
S smith rhb 4 ,52 ,19
G Phillips rhb 19 ,70 ,26, 19 1 ,2
W young rhb 101, 7, 4 ,12
M chapman lhb/lao 4 ,1 ,1, 18 0 ,0

Below are the AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**AUS VS NZ match all rounder section **

Players BS/BWS RR RW
G maxwell rhb/ob 10 ,120 ,12, 25 0 ,0 ,1, 0
M short rhb/ob 74 ,13 ,19, 41 0 ,1 ,0 ,0
R ravindra lhb/lao 1 ,3 ,2, 68 0 ,1
M santner lhb/lao 49 ,25 ,4 ,4 1 ,0  ,0, 2
J clarkson rhb/rm 10, 28, 4, 4 0, 1, 4, 0

Below are the AUS VS NZ 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*AUS VS NZ match bowler section *

Players BS/BWS RW
M starc lf 0 ,1 ,2, 1
A zampa lg 3 ,1 ,1, 0
P cummins rf 1, 2 ,0, 1
J hazlewood rfm 3, 0, 2, 0
N ellis rfm 2 ,2 ,0 ,2
S johnson lfm 3 ,4 ,2 ,1
T southee rfm 2 ,0 ,2, 0
A milne rf 0 ,0 ,1, 1
L ferguson rf 2 ,2 ,1, 1
I sodhi lb 2 ,1 ,2, 0
B sears rfm 1 ,2 ,2 ,2

Here are the probable playing 11 for the AUS VS NZ match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-B/AVG= batting average , BW/AVG =bowling average 

++AUS team possible playing 11 ++

AUS 11 B/AVG BW/AVG
T head 29.76
D warner 33.7
M marsh 32.54
G maxwell 30.59
J inglis 26.94
T david 38.69
M short 22.29 36
M starc 29.38
J hazlewood 17.32
P cummins 24.89
A zampa 24.55

++NZ team possible playing 11 ++

NZ 11 B/AVG BW/AVG
F allan 26.29
D conway 38.64
R ravindra 12.17
G Phillips 31.76
M chapman 27.64
J clarkson
M santner 16.49 22.3
A milne 19.71
L ferguson 22.43
I sodhi 20.77
T southee/B sears 24.77/--

AUS VS NZ Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

aus vs nz both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRBEST100s50sstravg
D conway4412759909128.6638.64
J inglis1843111010155.0426.94
D warner1023067100126142.5233.7
M marsh5213349208134.3432.54
T head235549101146.1729.76
T david3610069206163.0538.69
S smith6510799005125.1725.69
G Phillips711715108210143.0431.76
F allen41107813724162.5926.29
W young162765602101.118.4
M chapman68138210417131.2427.64
G maxwell1032417145510154.6430.59
M short71566601167.7422.29
R ravindra191462600116.812.17
M santner976437701123.8916.49

aus vs nz both team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayerMWKBESTAVGSTR
G maxwell103403-1029.3822.38
M short711-133618
R ravindra19113-2222.4520.18
M santner971064-1122.318.98
Players58734-2022.9218
M starc77875-1922.8319.09
A zampa50553-1524.5519.96
J hazlewood12224-2817.3212.55
N ellis452-333018.6
S johnson1211575-1822.616.77
T southee50575-2624.7717.98
A milne37515-2119.7115.45
L ferguson1101344-2822.4316.93
I sodhi11133-2220.7716.15

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

aus team squad

J inglis D warner M marsh T head T david
S smith G maxwell M short M starc A zampa
P cummins J hazlewood N ellis S johnson

nz team squad

D conway G Phillips F allen W young M chapman
R ravindra M santner J clarkson T southee A milne
L ferguson I sodhi B sears

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The AUS VS NZ match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of AUS VS NZ Match on the SonyLIV app , Download the app search to type ‘SonyLIV ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is  live telecast of aus vs nz  2024 in Sony Sports Network in India.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment