h2h

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

FBA VS COV 41st BPL Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

aceholder-104" data-inserter-version="2">

In the 41st match of Bangladesh Premier League 2024, Comilla Victorians(COV) will face Fortune Barishal(FBA) at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur on 23 February at 1 pm. Victorians have won 8 out of 11 matches in the current season. At present they have 16 points and second position on the table. Secondly, Barishal has played 11 matches this season, out of which he has been a part of the win in 6. Currently, he has 12 points and is placed at fourth position on the table.

Victorians played their last match against Rangpur Riders. In which this team, batting before the Riders, had set a target of 151 runs for the Victorians. Due to which Victorians scored in the run chase at the loss of 4 wickets in 17.4 overs. Andre Russell sent 3 batsmen out of the field and Musfik Hasan also sent three batsmen out of the field in this match.

On the other hand, Barishal played its last match against Rangpur Riders and lost by 1 wicket. From Riders side, Abu Hider had sent maximum 5 Barishal batsmen to the pavilion.

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Venue:

Information About The Venue At Venue:- Shere bangla national stadium mirpur dhaka

Following Are Records For Last 249 Matches Played Shere bangla national stadium mirpur dhaka.

[wpdatatable id=324]

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Pitch Report:

So far 249 T20 matches have been played on the ground of Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka in which the average of the first innings is 151 runs. The batting team has won more matches in the second innings than the first innings. Here in 249 matches, the maximum score below 150 has been made 116 times. Generally this pitch is considered a bowling pitch.

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match :From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Towhid Hridoy, who has scored 311 runs in his 10 matches with 38.88  Avg and 164.55 SR.
  • Litton Das, who has scored 267 runs in his 10 matches with 26.7  Avg and 132.17 SR.
  • Tamim Iqbal, who has scored 290 runs in his 10 matches with 29 Avg and 121.84 SR.
  • Mushfiqur Rahim, who has scored 271 runs in his 10 matches with 30.11  Avg and 133.49 SR.
  • Tanvir Islam, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 9 matches with 7.55 Econ and 15.1 SR.
  • Matthew Forde, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 6 matches with 7.9 Econ and 12.6 SR.
  • Mohammad Saifuddin, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 5 matches with 6.86 Econ and 13.87 SR.
  • Mehidy Hasan Miraz, who has Take  8  Wkts in his 9 matches with 7.14 Econ and 18.5 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Fortune Barishal (FBA) vs. Comilla Victorians(COV) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

[wpdatatable id=93]

Below are the COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

[wpdatatable id=1008]

Below are the COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

[wpdatatable id=1009]

Below are the COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

[wpdatatable id=1010]

Below are the COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

[wpdatatable id=1011]

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match:Here are the probable playing 11 for the COV VS FBA match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BO=batting order, BWS= bowling style , TFP= Total Fantasy Point, RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly

[wpdatatable id=1012]

[wpdatatable id=1013]

COV VS FBA Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

fba team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
T iqbal31110011118127.3139.29
F zamzn82 t20i15929109131.5722.11
S sarkar335838203117.5420.10
M rahim389217406128.4534.11
A shehzad111966601128.1117.83
T banton1262600108.3326.00
S malik173927502136.5943.56
M hasan miraz345346901127.4519.08
M riyad346937303130.2527.72
K mayers31194800143.3739.67

fba team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKbestECONAVGSTR
P stirling134207.433
T islam1093-207.1326.7822.67
M hasan miraz34284-128.0226.9320.14
S malik1732-249.432214
S sarkar3372-279.8241.1425.14
M saifuddin17224-207.1721.8217.23
K ahmad24294-318.8625.0416.72
R hasan13112-22727.3623.45
M amir11146.1419.2918.86
A afridi321-269.0854.5136.01
K islam rabbbi18213-4510.292514.72
A javed441-229.143221

cov team career stats(batsman)

PLAYERBPL MRBEST10050STRAVG
L das215297004129.6625.19
M rizwan154367304114.4439.7
M islam ankon111286301123.0821.33
I keyes28562810311921.62
J charls93081071114551
I ahmad3179010815133.6730.38
T hridoy3279010805133.4529.26
J ali262775701126.4827.7
A russell10106310016026
M ali10271750115038
K shah17304640115730.4
R cornwall67 CPL12891021515421
W jack134459204148.8337

cov team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKECONAVGSTR
A russell10133-178.9520.3113.62
M ali10113-207.520.9116.73
K shah16122-206.8323.3320.67
R cornwall67302-108.0530.4722.7
T islam30444-136.817.2915.62
M ford333-356.0922.322
M hasan10000
S narine1285.7233.7535.38
N shah376.2510.7110.29
A islam664-176.9551816.68
n ahmad4T20I4722.7519.5
M chowdhury19234-128.4624.0917.09
A jamal365-236.56310.339.5

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match:Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

[wpdatatable id=418]

[wpdatatable id=439]

Also read more stats

COV VS FBA 41st BPL Match:Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The COV VS FBA match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of COV VS FBA Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

 

Loading

Related posts

DD VS KHT BPL 33rd Match Dream 11 best Prediction

admin

Today’s IPL 2024 Final KKR vs SRH: Preview, Pitch Report, Stats,B Predicted Teams, Fantasy 11 .

admin

HUH VS THU BBL 2023 dream11 top prediction

admin

Leave a Comment