h2h

UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction. UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

The fourth match of the Women’s Premier League 2024 will see UP Warriors Women (UP-W) face Delhi Capitals Women (DC-W) on February 26 at the M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru. In

the current series, both these teams have played 1 and 1 match but both the teams have not yet opened the winning account and are at the third and fourth position in the standings.

In their last match, UP Warriors Women played against Royal Challengers Bangalore Women. In this match, Warriors Women won the toss and decided to bowl. And the challengers were invited for batting. But once again Bangalore did not have a good start. Meghna, who came to bat at number three, and Richa, who came to bat at number five, took charge of the innings and took the total score to 157 runs.

UP, who set out to chase five targets, also started like a challenger. But he remained there because of his good run rate. Then due to the lethal bowling of Shobhana Asha, UP was kept on the back foot for some time but in the end UP won the match.

On the other hand, Delhi Capitals Women played against Mumbai Indians Women in their last match, where Mumbai Indians Women won the toss and decided to bowl. Batting first in this match, Delhi scored 171 runs at the loss of 5 wickets. Later, Mumbai Indians came to bat and won the match by 4 wickets.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Following are records for last 8 matchs played at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru.

[wpdatatable id=1026]

Pitch Report:-

The pitch of Bengaluru proves helpful for the batsmen. The boundaries are short and there is not much support for the bowlers on the wicket. In the IPL, Bengaluru regularly sees high-scoring matches.

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:-

  • Meg Lanning, who has scored 376 runs in his 10 matches with  47 Avg and 137.72 SR.
  • Shafali Verma, who has scored 253 runs in his 10 matches with 28.11 Avg and 175.69 SR.
  • Tahlia McGrath, who has scored 324 runs in his 10 matches with 46.29  Avg and 155.02 SR.
  • Grace Harris, who has scored 268 runs in his 7 matches with 53.6  Avg and 165.43 SR.
  • Shikha Pandey, who has Take 11 Wkts in his 10 matches with 6.75 Econ and 19.63 SR.
  • Marizanne Kapp, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 10 matches with 5.95 Econ and 24 SR.
  • Sophie Ecclestone, who has Take 17 Wkts in his 10 matches with 6.61  Econ and 13.94 SR.
  • Deepti Sharma, who has Take 10 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.78 Econ and 22.7 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Delhi Capitals Women (DC-W) vs. UP Warriorz Women(UP-W)  match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

[wpdatatable id=114]

Below are the UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1072]

Below are the UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1073]

Below are the UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1074]

Below are the UP-W VS DEL-W WPL 4th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1075]

UP-W VS DEL-W Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

DEL-W team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMR100s50sBESTSTRAVG
T bhatia53172004691.019.05
M lanning1323405215133116.3736.61
S verma6816050873130.2824.32
J rodrigues92194401076111.8529.45
L harris23 BBL3440165205.9921.5
S deepthi2100133.331
A capsey244560351131.0321.71
A sutharland281090022139.7412.11
S pandey62208002679.0913

DEL-W team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayerMWEconAVGBestSR
S verma6810618.63-1518.6
M kapp100795.6320.954-622.33
A capsey2436.9439.331-1034
J jonassen105965.7619.635-1220.44
A sutharland28157.2130.273-2825.2
M minnu455.2711.62-913.2
S pandey62436.4926.163-1424.19
R yadav67686.6121.544-2319.54
A reddy26188.0336.062-1926.94
P yadav72985.7515.254-915.9
T sadhu785.2413.754-1715.75

UP-W VS DEL-W Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

UP-W team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRSTRAVG
A healy9253141.3431.63
L yadav
D wyatt151 t20i2602127.2422.05
G harris5230165.4757.5
T mcgrath8302158.1250.33
D sharma89083.3312.86
C atapattu122 t20i2651106.222.65
P n khemner12502

UP-W team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayerMWKECONSTR
T mcgrath3212.3318
D sharma998.8723
C atapattu122406.726.5
S ecclestone9146.6213
R gayakwad878.225
P chopra438.1724
A sarwani638.6863.67
S yashasree118.6718
G sultana37 t20i295.7327.4

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=1031]

[wpdatatable id=1078]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The UP-W VS DEL-W Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The UP-W VS DEL-W Match On JioCinema , Download The App Search To Type ‘JioCinema ‘FromGoogle Play Or Apps Store.

.And also watch live telecast on :-Sports18 and Sports18 HD TV channels.

Loading

Related posts

Mict Vs Sune Sa T20 2024 Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

FBA VS CCH BPL 22nd Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

admin

LKN vs RR match best dream11 fantasy strategy builder

admin

Leave a Comment