IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

ENG VS IND 4th test Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

The fourth Test match of India tour of England will be played between India (IND) and England (ENG) at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi in February from 9:30 PM IST. The players of both these teams saw India having the upper hand in the last five matches, in which India is leading 3-2.

Even in the current Test series, India is currently ahead of England by 2-1. Despite losing the first game, India made a strong comeback and took the lead in the next two Test matches by thrashing the visiting team.

India has rested Jasprit Bumrah and KL Rahul is also not available. Therefore, India will have to exert a little more influence. However, this could be a great opportunity for England to level the series.

IND VS ENG 4th test MatchVenue:-

Information about the venue at Venue:- JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi

Following are records for last 2 matchs played at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi .

JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi VENUE STATS

Matches: 2
Match Drawn:  1
Matches Won Batting 1st: 1
Matches Won Batting 2nd:  0
Highest Team Total:  603/9
 Lowest Team Total: 133
Average 1st Innings Score: 474
Average 2nd Innings Score:  382
Average 3rd Innings Score:  168
  Average 4th Innings Score:   NA

IND VS ENG 4th test Match Pitch report;-

The Ranchi pitch is expected to be a spinner friendly pitch as India will have to take more help from the spinners in the absence of Bumrah. We expect the ball to start turning from day one. Therefore the team chasing the target will be under pressure.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the India(IND) vs. England(ENG) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

IND VS ENG Player And Team Records Of Team ,Including H2H Records , Recent Form ,Stadium Records And Player Records ,Players Records In Stadium , IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction Etc. Which Is Available Below.

TIPS:- T=Team, RR= Recent run ,RW=Recent Wk ,TFP= Total Fantasy Point, RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly

*IND VS ENG match wk section

Player T BS/BWS RR
K s bharat ind rhb 28, 41, 17, 6
D jurel ind rhb 13, 57, 63, 46
J bairstow eng rhb 25, 26, 0, 4
B foakes eng rhb 36, 6, 16, 13

IND VS ENG Player And Team Records Of Team ,Including H2H Records , Recent Form ,Stadium Records And Player Records ,Players Records In Stadium , IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction Etc. Which Is Available Below.

TIPS:- T=Team, RR= Recent run ,RW=Recent Wk ,TFP= Total Fantasy Point, RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly

**IND VS ENG match batting section**

Player T BO/BWS RR
V kohli  ind rhb
S khan ind rhb 26, 1, 68, 62
R sharma  ind rhb 13, 14, 19, 131
S gill ind rhb 104, 34, 0, 91
Y jaiswal ind lhb 17, 209, 10, 214
S iyer ind rhb injured
R patidar ind rhb 9, 32, 5, 0
B stokes eng lhb/rfm 11, 47, 41, 15
Z crawley eng rhb 73, 76, 11, 15
B duckett eng lhb 28, 21, 153, 4
O pope eng rhb 23, 3, 1, 39

IND VS ENG Player And Team Records Of Team ,Including H2H Records , Recent Form ,Stadium Records And Player Records ,Players Records In Stadium , IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction Etc. Which Is Available Below.

TIPS:- T=Team, RR= Recent run ,RW=Recent Wk ,TFP= Total Fantasy Point, RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly

**IND VS ENG match all rounder section **

Player T BS/BWS RR RW
R ashwin ind rhb/ob 1, 20, 29, 37 3, 0, 1, 1
R jadeja  ind 0, 2, 87, 112 3, 65, 5, 2
A patel ind lhb/lao 17, 44, 27, 45 1, 2, 1, 1
J root eng rhb/ob 16, 5, 7, 18 0, 0, 1, 1
D lawrence eng rhb/ob 91, 41, 8, 0 0, 1, 0, 1

IND VS ENG Player And Team Records Of Team ,Including H2H Records , Recent Form ,Stadium Records And Player Records ,Players Records In Stadium , IND VS ENG 4th test Match Dream 11 Best Prediction Etc. Which Is Available Below.

TIPS:- T=Team, RR= Recent run ,RW=Recent Wk ,TFP= Total Fantasy Point, RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly

*IND VS ENG match bowler section *

Player T BWS RW
J bumrah ind rf 3, 6, 1, 1
M siraj ind rf 6, 0, 0, 4
K yadav ind chan 1, 3, 2, 2
M kumar ind rmf 0, 1, 4, 6
A khan ind DNP
J anderson eng rf 3, 2, 1, 0
M wood eng rf 0, 0, 0, 4
R ahmed eng lg 3, 3, 2, 1
O robinson eng rmf 3, 3, 2, 0
T hartley eng lao 4, 1, 1, 1

Here are the probable playing 11 for the SL VS AFG match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

++IND team possible playing 11 ++

Players B/AVG BW/AVG
Y jaiswal 59.75
R sharma 44.26
S gill 31.38
R patidar 11.5
S khan 130
R jadeja 35.95 24
R ashwin 26.39 24.06
D jurel 46
M siraj 29.4
M kumar 25.57
K yadav 22.74

++ENG team possible playing 11 ++

Players B/AVG BW/AVG
Z crawley 64.01
B duckett 84.73
O pope 62
J root 56.76
J bairstow 58.46
B stokes 36.25
B foakes 30.73
R ahmad 28.53
T hartley 33.19
M wood 29.45
J anderson 26.42

IND VS ENG Player And Team Records , Which Includes Both Team And Player’s Over All Records (STATS) And Their 2013-2023, Records Of Test, Can Be Accessed Here.

ind vs eng both team career stats(batsman)

PlayerR/MH10050stravg
KL rahul5619981552.6234
K s bharat34440052.6121.83
J bairstow61167122658.4636.89
B foakes471132448.8930.73
R sharma69212111756.444.26
S gill521283658.8531.38
S khan130680294.2130
Y jaiswal79214336859.75
S iyer591051565.3439.28
R patidar23320039.6611.5
Z crawley5726741364.0132.49
B duckett751823784.7343.12
O pope562055116236.05
R ashwin3412451454.6426.39
R jadeja4117531957.0335.95
A patel43840453.5536.64
J root85254306056.7649.65
D lawrence50910453.8629
D jurel4646015387
B stoke63.07258133159.1336.25

ind vs eng both team career stats(bowlers)

PlayerMW/MBESTECONAVGSTR
B stokes10028-1613.3332.0759
R ashwin98513-1402.7924.0651.77
R jadeja68410-1102.432459.47
A patel14411-702.5119.3546.18
J root13705-83.2643.8881.28
D lawrence
J bumrah3549-862.7220.1144.31
M siraj2538-1263.3229.453.19
K yadav928-1133.5222.7438.71
M kumar332-03.7825.5740.57
J anderson184411-712.7926.4256.84
M wood3139-1003.2729.4554
J leach3448-1533.0434.1967.53
R ahmed377-1373.9528.5343.33
O robinson1945-492.7222.2148.21
T hartley359-1933.3333.1959.75

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

eng team squad

J bairstow B foakes B stokes Z crawley B duckett
O pope J root D lawrence J anderson M wood
R ahmed O robinson T hartley

ind team squad

K s bharat D jurel V kohli  S khan R sharma
S GILL Y jaiswal S iyer R patidar R ashwin
R jadeja  A patel J bumrah M siraj K yadav
M kumar A khan

Also read more stats

To watch live streaming of ind vs eng match , see the details given below.

The ind vs eng  match will also be steamed live on.In order to view the live stream of The ind vs eng Match on the Jio Cinema app , Download the app search to type ‘Jio Cinema ‘from
google play or apps store.

It will also be available on the sports 18 network.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment