h2h

PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream11 best Prediction

PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream11 best Prediction.

PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction .

Islamabad United (ISL) and Peshawar Zalmi (PES) will face each other in the 13th match of PSL 2024. This match will take place on Monday, 26 February at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore. Unite

d won only one match in the tournament out of the three they played. They won against Qalandars in their first match of the series.

On the other hand, Peshawar did not have a good start to their campaign and lost their first two matches. They later defeated Multan Sultans by five runs in their third game. The upcoming match is going to be very exciting because both the teams will give their full strength in this match to remain in the competition.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Following are records for last 43 matchs played at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

[wpdatatable id=916]

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

[wpdatatable id=917]

Pitch Report:-

The is mostly referred to as a flat track and has long been associated with high-scoring games. The Pacers will have some early swing, but after the batters settle in, it will be much simpler to score runs. The team winning the toss will want to bat first since spinners will be used as the game nears its conclusion.

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:-

  • Shadab Khan, who has scored 206 runs in his 10 matches with 29.43  Avg and 162.2 SR.
  • Faheem Ashraf, who has scored 203 runs in his 10 matches with 33.83  Avg and 143.97 SR.
  • Babar Azam, who has scored 563 runs in his 9 matches with 62.56 Avg and 150.13 SR.
  • Saim Ayub, who has scored 369 runs in his 10 matches with 36.9  Avg and 167.72 SR.
  • Shadab Khan, who has Take 12 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.38 Econ and 18.5 SR.
  • Naseem Shah, who has Take 6 Wkts in his 4 matches with 7.81 Econ and 16 SR.
  • Salman Irshad, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 7 matches with 8.8 Econ and 17.88 SR.
  • Luke Wood, who has Take 6 Wkts in his 4 matches with 7.45 Econ and 15.83 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Islamabad United (ISL) vs. Peshawar Zalmi (PES) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

[wpdatatable id=114]

Below are the PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1079]

Below are the PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1080]

Below are the PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1081]

Below are the PES VS ISL 13th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=1082]

Here are the probable playing 11 for the PES VS ISL match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

[wpdatatable id=1057]

[wpdatatable id=1083]

PES VS ISL Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

pes team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
M haris175168503186.2832.25
Haseebullh7995001147.7619.8
B azam792935115128124.8443.82
T k cadmore194659204145.3227.35
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
R powell162766401157.7125.08
D mousley20t20b4296303148.9526.82

**pes team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
L wood111-4511.254524
N ul haq562-3610.0033.5020.00
S irshad25343-299.3223.2614.97

G atkinson22293-299.3723.8615.28
U afridi3 t20i64-209.51148.83
A iqbal100-3812.6600
S muqeem24253-279.2330.7520
A yaqoob133-4310.4514.338
P walter111-358.753524

PES VS ISL Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

isl team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRBEST100s50sSTRAVG
A khan449279705141.7424.39
J cox1414100146.4341
A hales3610708206141.9133.44
C munro3911039009151.131.51
H ali346666903133.222.97
W muhammad44 T20I1633112212152.0538.88
Q akram9126510114018
S khan7410209106140.519.62
I wasim8010869205140.3126.49
F ashraf627045503146.6623.47
A salman163356403113.9522.33

isl team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
S khan74795-287.5325.2420.1
I wasim80523-167.1334.4829.02
F ashraf62723-288.2923.9317.32
A salman1600000
T mills23312-457.9722.1916.72
O mckoy31 T20I416-178.4621.3715.15
R raees44422-268.0328.2421.1
M ford7 BPL103-357.6419.115
U shah200-151000

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=918]

[wpdatatable id=965]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The PES VS ISL Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The PES VS ISL Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘FromGoogle Play Or Apps Store.

Loading

Related posts

AUS VS WI 2nd T20I Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

admin

Sri Vs Zim 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

Today IPL RR VS KKR: Team Prediction For Wining Dream 11.

admin

Leave a Comment