CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction

CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 fantasy predictions, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .


Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

In the eliminator match of Bangladesh Premier League 2024, Chattogram Challengers (CCH) will take on Fortune Barishal (FBA) on February 26 at the Shere Bangla National Stadium in Mirpur. Chattogram Challengers and Fortune Barishal both had the same points table in the league stage. Both teams had played 12 matches in the league stage, winning seven and losing five. At this stage both stood third and fourth respectively.

In their last match, Chattogram Challengers faced Khulna Tigers. After a poor start with Chattogram Challengers batting first, Challengers reached the second level thanks to excellent partnerships. Tanzeed Hasan was the match hero, scoring a century and making an important contribution in helping his team reach 192. The Tigers also had a similar start; they crumbled under the pressure of a big target. They were bowled out for 127 runs and hence lost the game by 65 runs.

Fortune Barishal played its last match against Comilla Victorians. Where Fortune Barishal won the toss and decided to bowl and invited the Victorians to bat. The Victorians tried to start cautiously on a low-scoring pitch but still kept losing wickets. Later, Zakar Ali played a useful innings where he scored 38 runs in just 16 balls as his team reached the total of 140. . Barishal lost a wicket early but did not back down from there. Captain Tamim played a brilliant inning of 66 runs and his team won the match by six wickets.


Venue

Information About The Venue At Venue:- Shere bangla national stadium mirpur dhaka

Following Are Records For Last 249 Matches Played Shere bangla national stadium mirpur dhaka.

Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka venue stats

Total Match : 249
Batting First Won: 112
Batting Second Won: 136
Tie: 1
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 151
Highest Score: 220/7
Lowest Score: 44/10
Scoring Pattern  
Below run 150: 116
Run between 150 and 169: 54
Run between 170 and 189: 52
Above Run 190: 27

Pitch Report

So far 249 T20 matches have been played on the ground of Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka in which the average of the first innings is 151 runs. The batting team has won more matches in the second innings than the first innings. Here in 249 matches, the maximum score below 150 has been made 116 times. Generally this pitch is considered a bowling pitch.


The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Fortune Barishal (FBA) vs. Chattogram Challengers (CCH) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

*CCH VS FBA MATCH WK SECTION*

Player  MP AFP TFP
T bruce cch 8 49.75 398
I uzzaman cch 4 19.75 79
M rahim fba 12 50.25 603
P kumar fba 2 17 34
T banton fba 1 33 33

Below are the CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

***CCH VS FBA MATCH BATTING SECTION**

Player  MP AFP TFP
C Campher  cch 6 49.17 295
Z  Rahman  cch 1 27 27
S Ali  cch 8 34.13 273
S hom cch 12 30.33 364
R shepherd cch 3 82.67 248
M hasan miraz fba 12 44.75 537
S malik fba 7 41 287
D wellalage fba 5 38.2 191
S sarkar fba 12 33.67 404
M saifuddin fba 6 66.17 397

Below are the CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

**CCH VS FBA MATCH ALL ROUNDER SECTION **

Player T BS-BWS RR RW
A gardner guj-w rhb/ob 36, 21, 0 , 7 4, 0, 1, 1
S rana guj-w rhb/ob 9, 2, 2, 20
K bryce guj-w rhb/rm 20, 36, 1, 48 2, 1, 0, 1
T pathan guj-w rhb/ob 4, 26, 18 0, 0, 0
P misra guj-w
S satghare guj-w
A kerr mum-w
H matthews mum-w rhb/ob 39, 14, 17, 2 1, 0, 2,0
N sciver brunt mum-w rhb/rmf 24, 32, 36, 19 1, 1, 2, 2
C tryon mum-w rhb/lao 40, 18, 13, 39 2, 1, 0, 0
S keerthana mum-w

Below are the CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

**CCH VS FBA MATCH BOWLER SECTION **

Player  MP AFP TFP
B Khan  cch 12 37.75 453
A Hossain  cch 9 30.33 273
S islam cch 11 38.73 426
Nihaduzzaman cch 12 28.83 346
S sakil cch 4 45.5 182
K ahmad fba 7 45.43 318
T aslam fba 5 60 300
M imran fba 6 53.17 319
N ul haq fba not avai.. 0 0
A afridi  fba 3 32 96
K maharaj fba 3 36.67 110
O mccoy fba 4 58.5 234
y cariah fba 1 42 42
N thusara fba 0 0 0
K islam rabbbi fba 1 27 27
A javed fba 4 34 136

Below are the CCH VS FBA BPL Eliminator Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:- T=Team,AFP=average fantasy point  ,TFP=total fantasy point , MP= match played

++CCH team possible playing 11 ++

CCH 11 (BS/BWS) RR RW
W mhammad (rhb) 11, 12, 43, 1
S Ali  (rhb 36, 9, 0, 18 0, 1, 0, 1
T Hasan (lhb) 41, 5, 70, 116
Tbruce  (rhb) 14, 11, 48, 36
R shepherd (rfm) 2, 60, 6, 10 1, 2, 3, 1
S Hom  (rhb/ob) 2, 31, 19, 9, 7 0, 0, 0, 3
S Hossain  (rhb/ob) 15, 9, 12, 6
S islam (ram) 2, 2, 1, 1
B Khan  (lmf) 0, 1, 1, 2
S sakil (lmf) 0, 2, 2, 1
Nihaduzzaman (lao) 0, 0, 0, 1

 

++FBA team possible playing 11 ++

FBA 11(BS/BWS) RR RW
T iqbal (lhb) 71, 19, 33, 66
A shehzad (rhb) 10, 24, 17, 1
K mayers (lhb/rmf) 11, 48, 46, 25 0, 3, 2, 0
M rahim (rhb) 1,  52, 3, 17
mahmudullah (rhb/ob) 13, 12, 9, 12 0
S sarkar (lhb/rfm) 28, 8, 0, 6 0, 0, 0, 0
M hasan miraz (rhb/ob) 0, 0, 15, 3 0, 1, 3, 0
M saifuddin (rfm) 30, 23, 0, 10 3, 1, 0, 2
O mccoy (lfm) 1, 1, 3, 2
T aslam (lao) 2, 1, 0, 2
A javed (lmf) 1, 1, 1, 1

CCH VS FBA Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

fba team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
T iqbal31110011118127.3139.29
F zamzn82 t20i15929109131.5722.11
S sarkar335838203117.5420.10
M rahim389217406128.4534.11
A shehzad111966601128.1117.83
T banton1262600108.3326.00
S malik173927502136.5943.56
M hasan miraz345346901127.4519.08
M riyad346937303130.2527.72
K mayers31194800143.3739.67

fba team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKbestECONAVGSTR
P stirling134207.433
T islam1093-207.1326.7822.67
M hasan miraz34284-128.0226.9320.14
S malik1732-249.432214
S sarkar3372-279.8241.1425.14
M saifuddin17224-207.1721.8217.23
K ahmad24294-318.8625.0416.72
R hasan13112-22727.3623.45
M amir11146.1419.2918.86
A afridi321-269.0854.5136.01
K islam rabbbi18213-4510.292514.72
A javed441-229.143221

CCH VS FBA Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

cch team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST10050STRAVG
P salt21
63911922164.9735.5
M Haris4634400134.0415.75
I uzzaman845150081.826.43
A fernando3593900155.2319.67
S Eskinazi4552500148.6513.72
S Hossain10123310039.1817.54
N Zadran71506101138.8937.5
T Hasan1339311612134.1330.23
S Hom324175402132.3826.06
C Campher111284500130.6218.29
Z  Rahman182014700136.7318.27
S Ali153006302128.7621.43

cch team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
S Hom32153-257.1725.3321.20
C Campher1194-209.0827.7918
Z  Rahman1892-158.5033.2223.45
B Khan12143-247.9625.7919.43
A Hossain17204-288.9726.918
M Hasnain27 T20I258.4534.1224.24
Nihaduzzaman21194-177.0426.0122.16
S islam19253-138.7822.6015.45

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

cch team squad

P salt M Haris  I uzzaman A fernando S Eskinazi 
S Hossain  N Zadran  T Hasan  J Brown  S Hom 
C Campher  Z  Rahman  S Ali  B Khan  A Hossain 
S Islam  S Sakil  M Hasnain 

fba team squad

M rahim D chamdimal T iqbal Mahmudullah I zadran
D miller F zaman P stirling M hasan miraz S malik
D wellalage S sarkar M saifuddin K ahmad M khan
R hasan M amir N ul haq A afridi  N thusara
K islam rabbbi A javed

Also read more stats


Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The CCH VS FBA match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of CCH VS FBA Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment