SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction

SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

AFG VS SL 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

In the 2nd T20I match of Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka (SL) will face Afghanistan (AFG) on 19th February at 7:00 PM at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium. If we talk about the matches played between Sri Lanka (SL) and Afghanistan (AFG), then both these teams have played 6 matches among themselves in which Sri Lanka seems to have the upper hand, because Sri Lanka is ahead by 4-2.

In the last T20I match played by them, Afghanistan won the toss and bowled first and invited Sri Lanka to bat first. Sri Lanka, batting first, was all out for 160 runs in 20 overs. Both Sri Lankan openers were out on personal scores of 6 and 10 runs respectively. All-rounder Dhananjaya de Silva and batsman Sadeera Samarawickrama.

Tried to take control of the innings and contributed 24 and 25 runs. After this, captain Wanindu Hasaranga at number six took the innings forward and played a brilliant inning of 67 runs in 32 balls, taking Sri Lanka to a respectable score.

On the other hand, Afghanistan (AFG) captain Ibrahim Zadran (c) in this run chase.

Apart from Afghanistan’s batting, no one could make any significant contribution. Due to which they could score only 156 runs at the loss of 9 wickets. In this match, Ibrahim Zadran played a brilliant inning of 67 runs in 55 balls, but the team was unable to win. In the end Afghanistan had to face defeat by 4 runs.

SL VS AFG matchVenue :-

Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium .

SL VS AFG match Pitch Report :-

Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium in Dambulla provides support to the batsmen. The spinners are expected to add good turn and bounce from the pitch. The toss winning team prefers to bowl first here, with an average first innings score of 169.

Recent Form :-

Sri Lanka W W L W L L
Afghanistan L T L L W L

 

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Kusal Mendis, who has scored 247 runs in his 9 matches with 27.44  Avg and 151.53 SR.
  • Charith Asalanka, who has scored 238 runs in his 8 matches with 29.75  Avg and 142.51 SR.
  • Rahmanullah Gurbaz, who has scored 241 runs in his 7 matches with 34.43  Avg and 152.53 SR.
  • Ibrahim Zadran, who has scored 236 runs in his 7 matches with 39.33  Avg and 112.91 SR.
  • Wanindu Hasaranga, who has Take 12 Wkts in his 9 matches with 7.79 Econ and 17 SR.
  • Maheesh Theekshana, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 6.51 Econ and 23.44 SR.
  • Qais Ahmad, who has Take 11 Wkts in his 7 matches with 6.58 Econ and 13.09 SR.
  • Azmatullah Omarzai, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 6 matches with 8.13 Econ and 18SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Sri Lanka (SL) vs. Afghanistan (AFG) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

*sl vs afg 2nd t20i match wk section *

Players RR
R gurbaz afg 23, 14, 50, 13
K mendis sl 17, 4, 33, 10
S samawickrama sl 6, 9, 16, 25

SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

**sl vs afg 2nd t20i match batting section**

Players B/BWS RR RW
P nissanka sl rhb 2, 1, 39, 6
I zadran afg rhb 25, 8, 50, 67
C asalnka sl lhb/ob 3, 16, 69, 3
K perera sl lhb 35, 33, 17, 0
H zazai afg lhb 4, 13, 36, 36
D shanka sl rhb/rmf 15, 26, 9, 10 2
N zadran afg lhb 19, 23, 5, 0

SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

***sl vs afg 2nd t20i match all rounder section ***

Players B/BWS RR RW
A omarzai rhb/rfm 29, 2, 0, 2 2, 1, 1, 2
W hasaranga rhb/lb 9, 0, 0, 67 2, 1, 4, 1
M nabi rhb/ob 42, 14, 34, 9 1, 0, 0, 0
A mathews rhb/rmf 11, 46, 66, 6 0, 0, 2, 1
G naib rhb/rmf 27, 57, 55, 16 3, 1, 0
D de silva rhb/ob 15, 37, 20, 15 0, 1
K janat rhb/rmf 9, 20, 2, 20 1, 2, 0, 1
K mendis lhb/lao 3, 18, 17, 44 2, 0, 0, 0

SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

**** sl vs afg 2nd t20i match bowler section ****

Players B/BWS RW
M theekshana sl ob 2, 2, 2, 1
D madushanka sl lfm 1, 0, 1, 1
N ul haq afg rhm 4, 0, 1, 2
F farooqi afg lfm  0, 0, 1, 3
M pathirana sl rf 0, 4
N ahmad afg chan 0, 0, 0, 1
N thusara sl rmf 4, 0
F ahmad malik lfm 0, 3, 3
Q ahmad afg lb 2, 3, 0, 0
A dananjaya sl ob 0, 0, 0
B fernando sl lfm 0, 1, 1, 0
S ashraf afg lao 0, 0
W momand afg rmf 0

Here are the probable playing 11 for the SL VS AFG match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS: BS= batting style , BWS = bowling style:-

** sl team possible playing 11 **

SRI 11 B/BWS
P nissanka rhb
K mendis rhb
D de silva rhb/ob
S samawickrama rhb
W hasaranga rhb/lb
C asalnka lhb/ob
A mathews rhb/rmf
D shanka rhb/rmf
M theekshana ob
M pathirana rfm
B fernando lfm

** afg team possible playing 11 **

AFG11 B/BWS
R gurbaz rhb
I zadran rhb
G naib rhb/rmf
A omarzai rhb/rfm
M nabi rhb/ob
K janat rhb/rmf
N zadran lhb
F farooqi lfm
Q ahmad lb
N ahmad chan
N ul haq rhm

SL VS AFG Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

latest updated

sl vs afg both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersTMRH10050SRAVG
R gurbazafg50128410016137.6125.67
K mendissl59133479012132.7523.41
S samawickramasl13161320010013.42
P nissankasl4611467509112.8126.64
I zadranafg317666705105.6729.46
C asalnkasl409118005123.4525.32
K pererasl65167784013130.6227.05
H zazaiafg41104216213131.4228.75
D shankasl9213907405122.5520.78
N zadranafg10117997308139.5831.02
A omarzaiafg312543300114.9314.94
W hasarangasl626007102129.0215.01
M nabiafg11619768905138.9522.46
A mathewssl8212668106118.4226.95
G naibafg648035703125.8621.70
D de silvaafg417706603117.321.32
K janatafg575665603116.4316.56
K mendissl6764100122.5915.2

sl vs afg both team career stats(bowlers)

PlayersTMWBESTECONAVGSTR
D shankasl92273-168.1521.5115.81
A omarzaiafg31193-228.5534.2124.16
W hasarangasl62994-96.8615.4513.62
M nabiafg116884-107.3728.6123.31
A mathewssl82413-167.1231.2026.24
G naibafg63263-288.231.2722.87
D de silvaafg41142-227.0122.4319.22
K janatafg57425-118.2126.2919.2
K mendissl600000
M theekshanasl42413-176.5425.7123.61
D madushankasl13143-249.528.518
N ul haqafg33424-208.1621.515.8
F farooqiafg30343-116.5322.6720.76
M pathiranasl244-248.0010.007.50
N ahmadafg554-107.2721.9118
N thusarasl664-179.2224.8416.17
F ahmad malikafg29323-148.2819.3113.98
Q ahmadafg10153-176.2611.2610.81
A dananjayasl31283-368.2732.4523.71
B fernandosl13122.128.0427.0220.06
S ashrafafg1883-277.4442.7634.51
W momandafg100-3013.8500

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

afg team squad

R gurbaz I zadran H zazai N zadran A omarzai
M nabi G naib D de silva K janat K mendis
N ul haq F farooqi N ahmad Q ahmad S ashraf
W momand

sl team squad

K mendis S samawickrama P nissanka C asalnka K perera
D shanka W hasaranga A mathews K mendis M theekshana
D madushanka M pathirana N thusara A dananjaya B fernando

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The SL VS AFG match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of SL VS AFG Match on the Sony LIV, FanCode app , Download the app search to type ‘Sony LIV, FanCode‘from
google play or apps store.

We have presented this dream team based on some statistics, try it out

dream team **

WICKET KEEPER
(VC)K mendis(SL) R gurbaz(AFG)
BATSMAN
I zadran(AFG) P nissanka(SL) C asalnka(SL)
ALL ROUNDER
(C) W hasaranga(SL) A omarzai(AFG) M nabi(AFG)
BOWLER
N ul haq(AFG) M pathirana(SL)
M theekshana(SL)

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment