SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction

SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction. SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

The 1st T20I match of Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka is going to be played between Sri Lanka (SL) and Afghanistan (AFG) on 17th February at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium. In the previous ODI matches of Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka had won the series 3-0. Afghanistan (AFG) had given a good challenge to Sri Lanka in some matches. But it will not be so easy for Sri Lanka to defeat Afghanistan in T20I matches. Sri Lanka is ahead 3-2 in the 5 T20I matches played between these two teams. The last T20I series was played against Zimbabwe which was 2-1.

On the other hand, Afghanistan (AFG) has won only one match in the last five matches played. Afghanistan played its last T20I series against India, this team played well in this T20I series.

Venue :-Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium .

Pitch Report :-Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium in Dambulla provides support to the batsmen. The spinners are expected to add good turn and bounce from the pitch. The toss winning team prefers to bowl first here, with an average first innings score of 169.

Recent Form :-

Sri Lanka W L W L L
Afghanistan T L L W L

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Kusal Mendis, who has scored 265 runs in his 9 matches with 29.44  Avg and 147.22 SR.
  • Charith Asalanka, who has scored 247 runs in his 8 matches with 30.88  Avg and 141.14 SR.
  • Rahmanullah Gurbaz, who has scored 236 runs in his 7 matches with 33.71  Avg and 150.31 SR.
  • Ibrahim Zadran, who has scored 191 runs in his 7 matches with 27.29  Avg and 105.52 SR.
  • Wanindu Hasaranga, who has Take 12 Wkts in his 9 matches with 7.85 Econ and 17SR.
  • Maheesh Theekshana, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 9 matches with 6.46 Econ and 23.44 SR.
  • Qais Ahmad, who has Take 11 Wkts in his 6  matches with 5.81 Econ and 11.45 SR.
  • Azmatullah Omarzai, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 6 matches with 7.91 Econ and 17.25 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Sri Lanka (SL) vs. Afghanistan (AFG) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

++sl vs afg match wk section ++

Players RR
R gurbaz afg 20, 23, 14, 50
K mendis sl 73, 17, 4, 33
S samawickrama sl 8, 6, 9, 16

SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

++sl vs afg match batting section++

Players RR RW B/BWS
P nissanka sl 25, 2, 1, 39 rhb
I zadran afg 23, 25, 8, 50 rhb
C asalnka sl 24, 3, 16, 69 lhb/ob
K perera sl 35, 33, 17, 0 lhb
H zazai afg 4, 13, 36, 36 lhb
D shanka sl 7, 15, 26, 9 rhb/rmf
N zadran afg 28, 19, 23, 5 lhb

SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

++sl vs afg match all rounder section++

Players B/BWS RR RW
A omarzai rhb/rfm 16, 29, 2, 0 2, 2, 1, 1
W hasaranga rhb/lb 9, 0, 0, 0 0, 2, 1, 4
M nabi rhb/ob 1, 42, 14, 34 1, 0, 0, 0
A mathews rhb/rmf 13, 11, 46, 66 0, 0, 2
G naib rhb/rmf 26, 27, 57, 55 3, 1, 0
D de silva rhb/ob 15, 37, 20, 15 0, 1
K janat rhb/rmf 1, 9, 20, 2 1, 1, 2, 0
K mendis lhb/lao 3, 18, 17, 44 2, 0, 0, 0

SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

++sl vs afg match bowler section++

Players B/BWS RW
M theekshana sl ob 1, 2, 2, 2
D madushanka sl lfm 1, 0, 1, 1
N ul haq afg rhm 0, 4, 0, 1
F farooqi afg lfm 1, 0, 0, 1
M pathirana sl rf 0
N ahmad afg chan 0, 0, 0
N thusara sl rmf 4, 0
F ahmad malik lfm 0, 3, 3
Q ahmad afg lb 1, 2, 3, 0
A dananjaya sl ob 0, 0, 0
B fernando sl lfm 0, 1, 1, 0
S ashraf afg lao 0, 0
W momand afg rmf 0

SL VS AFG 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS: BS= batting style , BWS = bowling style:-

** sl team possible playing 11 **

SRI 11 B/BWS
P nissanka rhb
K mendis rhb
K perera lhb
S samawickrama rhb
C asalnka lhb/ob
A mathews rhb/rmf
D shanka rhb/rmf
W hasaranga rhb/lb
M theekshana ob
D madushanka lfm
B fernando lfm

**afg team possible playing 11 **

AFG11 B/BWS
R gurbaz rhb
I zadran rhb
G naib rhb/rmf
A omarzai rhb/rfm
M nabi rhb/ob
K janat rhb/rmf
N zadran lhb
S ashraf lfm
Q ahmad lb
F ahmad malik lfm
N ul haq rhm

SL VS AFG Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

That is only t20i stats

sl vs afg both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersTMRH10050SRAVG
R gurbazafg50128410016137.6125.67
K mendissl59133479012132.7523.41
S samawickramasl13161320010013.42
P nissankasl4611467509112.8126.64
I zadranafg317666705105.6729.46
C asalnkasl409118005123.4525.32
K pererasl65167784013130.6227.05
H zazaiafg41104216213131.4228.75
D shankasl9213907405122.5520.78
N zadranafg10117997308139.5831.02
A omarzaiafg312543300114.9314.94
W hasarangasl626007102129.0215.01
M nabiafg11619768905138.9522.46
A mathewssl8212668106118.4226.95
G naibafg648035703125.8621.70
D de silvaafg417706603117.321.32
K janatafg575665603116.4316.56
K mendissl6764100122.5915.2

sl vs afg both team career stats(bowlers)

PlayersTMWBESTECONAVGSTR
D shankasl92273-168.1521.5115.81
A omarzaiafg31193-228.5534.2124.16
W hasarangasl62994-96.8615.4513.62
M nabiafg116884-107.3728.6123.31
A mathewssl82413-167.1231.2026.24
G naibafg63263-288.231.2722.87
D de silvaafg41142-227.0122.4319.22
K janatafg57425-118.2126.2919.2
K mendissl600000
M theekshanasl42413-176.5425.7123.61
D madushankasl13143-249.528.518
N ul haqafg33424-208.1621.515.8
F farooqiafg30343-116.5322.6720.76
M pathiranasl244-248.0010.007.50
N ahmadafg554-107.2721.9118
N thusarasl664-179.2224.8416.17
F ahmad malikafg29323-148.2819.3113.98
Q ahmadafg10153-176.2611.2610.81
A dananjayasl31283-368.2732.4523.71
B fernandosl13122.128.0427.0220.06
S ashrafafg1883-277.4442.7634.51
W momandafg100-3013.8500

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

afg team squad

R gurbaz I zadran H zazai N zadran A omarzai
M nabi G naib D de silva K janat K mendis
N ul haq F farooqi N ahmad Q ahmad S ashraf
W momand

sl team squad

K mendis S samawickrama P nissanka C asalnka K perera
D shanka W hasaranga A mathews K mendis M theekshana
D madushanka M pathirana N thusara A dananjaya B fernando

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The SL VS AFG match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of SL VS AFG Match on the Sony LIV, FanCode app , Download the app search to type ‘Sony LIV, FanCode‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live watch on tv : Sony Sports Network.

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment