h2h

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

ceholder-104" data-inserter-version="2">

On February 17, 2024, at 6:00 PM IST, the Chattogram Challengers squad will play Durdanto Dhaka in the 36th match of the Bangladesh Premier League. The Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium in Chattogram will host the game.

Dhaka (DD) vs Chattogram’s Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium in Match 36 of the Bangladesh Premier League 2024. Although Durdanto Dhaka has only managed to win one of their last 11 games, Chattogram Challengers have shown to be an overwhelming threat, winning five of their ten games. The Chattogram Challengers triumphed easily, winning by 6 wickets in their previous match.

In a hotly contested game, Chattogram Challengers lost to Rangpur Riders by 18 runs in their most recent encounter. The Rangpur Riders amassed 187 runs, and even with Tom Bruce’s 24 runs, Chattogram Challengers could not catch up. For Chattogram Challengers, Romario Shepherd’s all-around performance—66 runs and three wickets—was noteworthy.

Conversely, Durdanto Bangladesh lost their most recent match by five wickets against Khulna Tigers. Durdanto Dhaka scored 128 runs when they batted first, with Mosaddek Hossain and Irfan Sukkur scoring the most with 26 and 25 runs, respectively. But in 15.2 overs, the Khulna Tigers managed to reach the mark, thanks in large part to two wickets apiece from Taskin Ahmed and Shoriful Islam.

CCH VS DD Match :Venue Stats

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 76 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

[wpdatatable id=810]

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Tanzid Hasan, who has scored 196 runs in his 9 matches with 21.78 Avg and 119.51 SR.
  • Shahadat Hossain, who has scored 174 runs in his 9 matches with 24.86  Avg and 104.81 SR.
  • Mohammad Naim, who has scored 229 runs in his 10 matches with 22.9  Avg and 124.45 SR.
  • Saif Hassan, who has scored 138 runs in his 7 matches with 19.71 Avg and 115 SR.
  • Bilal Khan, who has Take 11 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.68 Econ and 20.36 SR.
  • Shohidul Islam, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 9 matches with 8.45 Econ and 22 SR.SR.
  • Shoriful Islam, who has Take 17 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.32 Econ and 12.94 SR.
  • Taskin Ahmed, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.28 Econ and 24 SR.

CCH VS DD Match :Pitch Report

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Durdanto Dhaka(DD) vs. Chattogram Challengers(CCH) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=898]

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=899]

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=901]

CCH VS DD BPL 36th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

[wpdatatable id=902]

Here are the probable playing 11 for the CCH VS DD match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

[wpdatatable id=903]

[wpdatatable id=904]

CCH VS DD Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

dd team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050SRAVG
S Samarawikra12 T20I136320099.27
I Sukkur171572700103.9710.46
M Naim315436402112.1818.72
A ross92728903149.4638.86
S Ayub7105350097.2215
D gunathilaka46 T20I7415703120.4916.47
L croospulle4634600106.7915.76
M Hossain303253900108.3321.67

dd team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
D gunathilaka46 T20I607.5525.8320.5
M Hossain400-49.7500
A Babu8103-309.232415.6
Taskin Ahmed23244-97.526.2120.95
A Sunny23214-226.222.7120.57
U Qadir54424015.7927.528.5
M islam25364-248.7621.9615.6

cch team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST10050STRAVG
P salt21
63911922164.9735.5
M Haris4634400134.0415.75
I uzzaman845150081.826.43
A fernando3593900155.2319.67
S Eskinazi4552500148.6513.72
S Hossain10123310039.1817.54
N Zadran71506101138.8937.5
T Hasan1339311612134.1330.23
S Hom324175402132.3826.06
C Campher111284500130.6218.29
Z  Rahman182014700136.7318.27
S Ali153006302128.7621.43

cch team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
S Hom32153-257.1725.3321.20
C Campher1194-209.0827.7918
Z  Rahman1892-158.5033.2223.45
B Khan12143-247.9625.7919.43
A Hossain17204-288.9726.918
M Hasnain27 T20I258.4534.1224.24
Nihaduzzaman21194-177.0426.0122.16
S islam19253-138.7822.6015.45

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

[wpdatatable id=445]

[wpdatatable id=522]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The CCH VS DD match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of CCH VS DD Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

 

Loading

Related posts

Today IPL RR VS KKR: Team Prediction For Wining Dream 11.

admin

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Match Preview, Possible XI, Reside Streaming Particulars and Dream11 Predictions.

admin

IN-W vs AUS-W ODI 2023 dream11 top prediction

admin

Leave a Comment