MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction

MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction. MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

Pakistan Super League 11th Match There will be a match between Multan Sultans (MUL) and Quetta Gladiators (QUE) on 25 February at Multan Cricket Stadium.

In the last five matches played between these two teams, Sultans have an upper hand by 5-0. Multan has participated in 4 matches this season, in which they started well and won 3 consecutive matches.

But they have faced defeat in 4 matches while playing against ZALMI. In this match, ZALMI, batting first, scored 179 runs at the loss of eight wickets in the stipulated 20 overs.

In which captain Azam scored 31 runs in 26 balls and Haseebullah Khan scored 37 runs in 18 balls. When Multan came to bat in the second innings, their innings did not start well. Captain Rizwan returned to the pavilion on 0 runs.

But Yasir Khan scored 43 and later Dawid Malan scored 52 runs in 25 balls but it was not enough to win the match. Therefore, Multan lost this match by a margin of 5 runs.

Gladiators have also made a tremendous start this season. Have played 3 matches so far and have won all the matches.

Venue :-
Information about the venue at Multan Cricket Stadium
Following are records for last 9 matchs played at Multan Cricket Stadium.

Multan Cricket Stadium venue stats

Total Match : 9 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 7 Below run 150: 2
Batting Second Won: 2 Run between 170 and 189: 0
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 3
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 175 Above Run 190: 4
High Score: 210/3
Low Score: 110/10

Pitch Report:-

The pitch of Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan is known for batting. Hitters will get significant support in playing shots. The bowlers will not get much assistance throughout the bowling session; However, the spinner may get some benefit. Batting will become easier in the middle overs.

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Multan Cricket Stadium (bowlers avg and econ)

Bowler Type Avg- Econ:-
Offbreak : 70 9.20
Fast bowler: 32 8.75
Orthodox : 50 8.00
Mediam : 30 9.25
Leg break : 18 7.50
Chainaman:

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:-

  • Mohammad Rizwan, who has scored 328 runs in his 10 matches with 32.8  Avg and 137.23 SR.
  • Reeza Hendricks, who has scored 174 runs in his 4  matches with 58 Avg and 129.85 SR.
  • Jason Roy, who has scored 340 runs in his 7 matches with 56.67  Avg and 179.89 SR.
  • Sarfaraz Ahmed, who has scored 128 runs in his 8 matches with 25.6 Avg and 104.91 SR.
  • Abbas Afridi, who has Take 20 Wkts in his 10 matches with 9.01 Econ and 10.95 SR.
  • Usama Mir, who has Take 14 Wkts in his 10 matches with 7.97 Econ and 15 SR.
  • Abrar Ahmed, who has Take  8 Wkts in his 4 matches with 6.75 Econ and 12 SR.
  • Mohammad Hasnain, who has Take  6  Wkts in his 6 matches with 11.13 Econ and  24  SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Multan Sultans (MUL) vs. Quetta Gladiators (QUE)  match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*mul vs que match wk section*

Players BS,BWS RR
S ahmad que rhb 27, 3, 29, 1
B khan que rhb 16, 6, 24, 4
S ali que rhb 43, 1, 0, 26
M rizwan mul rhb 21/11/43/82
J charles mul rhb 24/4/13/12

Below are the MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**mul vs que match batting section**

Players BS/BWS RR
J roy que rhb 47, 0, 75, 37
R rossouw que lhb 0, 10, 14, 34
L evens que rhb 3, 13, 34, 7
W smeed que rhb 2, 13, 5, 1
O bin yousuf que rhb 4, 31, 0, 12
U amin que
D malan mul lhb 6/52/0/0
R hendricks mul rhb 4/79/58/9
U khan mul rhb 10/26/21/21
T tahir mul rhb/lg 14/11/1/12
M shehzad mul rhb 26/8/20/14
Y khan mul rhb 41/10/8/8

Below are the MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**mul vs que match all rounder section **

Players BS/BWS RR RW
W hasaranga rhb/lb 1, 8, 14, 18 2, 1, 0, 4
S shakeel lhb 24, 2, 74, 2
A hosein lao 1, 2, 1, 2
S rutherford lhb/rfm 0, 67, 20, 29
C jordan rhb/rfm 7/9/31/30 2/2/0/0
I ahmad rhb/ob 20/0/18/34 1/0/0/0
K shah lhb/lao 4/28/3/0 1/1/0/0
A ibrahim rhb/rfm 5/1/15/11 2/0/0/2

Below are the MUL VS QUE 11th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*mul vs que match bowler section *

Players BS/BWS RR RW
M amir lfm 1, 0, 1, 0
M wasim rhb/rfm 16, 1, 7, 23 1, 0, 1, 3
U qadir lb 1, 0, 1, 2
M hasnain rf 0, 2, 1, 1
A ahmad lb 2, 3
S khan rfm 4, 0, 2, 1
A naz rmf 2, 0, 0, 2
D willey lhb/lfm 5/11/36/25 0/1/2/1
A afridi rhb/rfm 1/2/3/1
S dahini rfm 3/2/0/0
O stone rfm 1/1/1/1
U mir lb 0/1/2/1
M ali rfm ` 0/3/3/2
F akram chan 0/1/0

Here are the probable playing 11 for the MUL VS QUE match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

++mul team possible playing 11 ++

MUL 11 B/AVG BW/AVG
Yasir Khan  15.42
Mohammad Rizwan  47.12
Reeza Hendricks  152
Dawid Malan  30.57
Khushdil Shah  28.67
Iftikhar Ahmed  21.26 42.7
Usama Mir  44
David Willey  23.14
Abbas Afridi  17
Mohammad Ali  8.29
Shahnawaz Dahani  40

++que team possible playing 11 ++

QUE 11 B/AVG BW/AVG
Jason Roy  40.28
Saud Shakeel  38.67
Khawaja Nafay  75
Rilee Rossouw  34.21
Sarfaraz Ahmed  31.31
Sherfane Rutherford  25.69
Akeal Hosein  30.83
Mohammad Wasim  30.24
Mohammad Amir  28.28
Abrar Ahmed 31.67
Mohammad Hasnain 28.25

MUL VS QUE Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

mul team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRUNBEST100s50sSTRAVG
M rizwan772168110117128.1347.13
J charles143255702152.5829.55
D malan246426406120.6830.57
R hendricks53047904141.4152
U khan1031712011153.1431.7
T tahir51376501144.2127.4
Y khan111223500114.0215.25
I ahmad63829710412321.26
K shah557447001147.3328.62
D willey432263300130.6315.6

mul team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
C jordan27343-418.2423.517.12
I ahmad63101-28.6742.529.4
D willey43514-78.1823.1416.96
A afridi453-348.51712
S dahini1182-379.064026.5
O stone110-28000
U mir431-218.254432
M ali5143-198.298.298.57

que team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
S ahmad8015038107123.8231.31
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
J roy28100714526147.8740.28
R rossouw751882121210145.2334.21
L evens583490086.4616.6
W smeed103159902134.6231.51
O bin yousuf2756701178.5637.5
K nafay3756001174.4675
R powell162766401157.7125.08
W hasaranga61t20i5337101123.0813.68
S shakeel31167401152.3638.67
S rutherford234117004152.2225.69

que both career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
M amir543-378.6928.2519.55
M hasnain66634-267.4628.723.08
A ahmad25284-319.6831.6719.62
S khan15163-259.129.5619.5
A hosein662-178.0430.8323
M wasim28334-319.6430.2418.82
A naz34473-138.6622.8115.81

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

que team squad

S ahmad B khan S ali R rossouw L evens
W smeed O bin yousuf U amin K nafay W hasaranga
S shakeel A hosein S rutherford M amir M wasim
U qadir M hasnain A ahmad S khan A naz

mul team squad

M rizwan J charles D malan R hendricks U khan
T tahir M shehzad Y khan C jordan I ahmad
K shah A ibrahim D willey A afridi S dahini
O stone U mir Insanullah M ali F akram

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The MUL VS QUE Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The MUL VS QUE Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment