CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our KHT VS CCH BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

In the 39th match of Bangladesh Premier League, Chattogram Challengers(CCH) will face Khulna Tigers(KHT) on 20th February at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram. Challengers have played 11 matches this season in which they have won 6 matches. And he has 12 points. They are in fifth position on the points table. Playing against Dhaka in its last match, it won by 16 runs.

On the other hand, Tigers have played 10 matches, out of which they have won 5 and lost 5 matches. They have 10 points on the points table. Looking at their previous matches it seems that this match will be an equal one.

CCH VS KHT MatchVenue :-

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 80 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram venue stats

Total Match : 80 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 41 Below run 150: 24
Batting Second Won: 38 Run between 170 and 189: 14
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 26
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 169 Above Run 190: 15
High Score: 239/4
Low Score: 104/9

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

CCH VS KHT Match Pitch Report:-

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Chattogram Challengers(CCH) vs. Khulna Tigers(KHT) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

Below are the CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

*cch vs kht match wk section

Player  MP AFP TFP
T bruce cch 7 49.14 344
I uzzaman cch 4 19.75 79
A Ali  kht 8 49.5 396
P Hossain Emon  kht 3 41 123
A Haque kht 10 42.6 426
S hope kht 3 39.67 119

Below are the CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

**cch vs kht batting section**

Player  MP AFP TFP
J brown cch 5 36 180
S Hossain  cch 10 27.4 274
N Zadran  cch 7 36.86 258
T Hasan  cch 10 42.2 422
M Hasan Joy  kht 8 21.63 173
A hales kht 2 65 130
E Lewis  kht 9 39.56 356
H Rahman  kht 7 25 175
D Shanaka  kht 3 70.67 212

Below are the CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

***cch vs kht all rounder section ***

Player  MP AFP TFP
C Campher  cch 6 49.17 295
Z  Rahman  cch 1 27 27
S Ali  cch 7 35.43 248
S hom cch 11 23.91 263
R shepherd cch 2 98.5 197
D de Silva  kht 0 0
F Ashraf  kht 4 88.75 355
A Hossain  kht 10 35.8 358
M nawaz kht 4 77.75 311
W parnell kht 2 95 190
A ahmed kht 1 2 2

Below are the CCH VS KHT BPL 39th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order,  MP= match played ,AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

****cch vs kht bowler section ****

Player  MP AFP TFP
B Khan  cch 11 35 385
A Hossain  cch 9 30.33 273
S islam cch 10 39.1 391
Nihaduzzaman cch 11 28.09 309
S sakil cch 3 51 153
N ahmed kht 9 29.22 263
K Rajitha  kht 1 4 4
L wood kht 2 66.5 133
M Wasim  kht 56.25 225
N Islam  kht 9 34.44 310
M islam kht 8 31.25 250
N rana kht 2 27.5 55
R hossain kht 2 5 10

Here are the probable playing 11 for the CCH VS KHT match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

**cch team possible playing 11 **

CCH 11 BS/BWS RR RW
S Ali  rhb 63, 36, 9, 0 0, 1, 0, 1
T Hasan  lhb 10, 41, 5, 70
J brown rhb 38, 10, 36, 11
Tbruce  rhb 50, 14, 11, 48
R shepherd rfm 12, 2, 60, 6 1, 1, 2, 3
S Hom  rhb/ob 2, 31, 19, 9 1, 0, 0, 0
S Hossain  rhb/ob 15, 9, 12, 6
B Khan  lmf 0, 0, 1, 1
S sakil lmf 1, 0, 2, 2
Nihaduzzaman lao 1, 0, 0, 0
M islam rmf 0, 2, 2, 1

** kht team possible playing 11 **

KHT 11 B/BWS RR RW
A Haque rhb 67, 5, 18, 0
E Lewis  lhb 12, 11, 36, 4
P Hossain Emon  lhb 23, 33, 0, 40
S hope rhb 16, 0, 32
A Hossain  lhb 24, 11, 29, 43
M Hasan Joy  rhb 13, 1, 28, 2
W parnell lmf 3, 4, 1, 3
N Islam  ob 0, 1, 0, 0
A ahmed lao 0
O thomas rf 0, 2 ,1, 0
M islam rfm 0, 0, 1, 3

CCH VS KHT Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

cch team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST10050STRAVG
P salt21
63911922164.9735.5
M Haris4634400134.0415.75
I uzzaman845150081.826.43
A fernando3593900155.2319.67
S Eskinazi4552500148.6513.72
S Hossain10123310039.1817.54
N Zadran71506101138.8937.5
T Hasan1339311612134.1330.23
S Hom324175402132.3826.06
C Campher111284500130.6218.29
Z  Rahman182014700136.7318.27
S Ali153006302128.7621.43

cch team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
S Hom32153-257.1725.3321.20
C Campher1194-209.0827.7918
Z  Rahman1892-158.5033.2223.45
B Khan12143-247.9625.7919.43
A Hossain17204-288.9726.918
M Hasnain27 T20I258.4534.1224.24
Nihaduzzaman21194-177.0426.0122.16
S islam19253-138.7822.6015.45

kht team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050STRAVG
A Ali15843300129.2312
P Hossain Emon672330010212
M Hasan Joy27576650311027.41
A Haque318117805121.9530..6
E Lewis81975301162.8224.63
H Rahman Sohan6594300115.6819.6
D Shanaka5724000107.424
D de Silva40T20I7466603117.321
A Hossain337536902119.3225.11
N Islam30128240098.469.86

kht team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMwbesteconavgstr
D Shanaka594-169.0013..679.11
D de Silva4014722.4319.21
F Ashraf483-186.3812.812
N Ahmed33263-96.8432.3528.69
K Rajitha18 T20I179.3236.1823.29
O Thomos232-389.725.3315.67
R Hossain18204-378.1223.4017.30
M Wasim11143-348.1124.4318.07
N Islam30284-66.7424.0020.82

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

cch team squad

P salt M Haris  I uzzaman A fernando S Eskinazi 
S Hossain  N Zadran  T Hasan  J Brown  S Hom 
C Campher  Z  Rahman  S Ali  B Khan  A Hossain 
S Islam  S Sakil  M Hasnain 

kht team squad

S Hope  A Ali  P Hossain Emon  M Hasan Joy  A Haque
H Rahman Sohan  D Shanaka  D de Silva  F Ashraf  A Hossain 
K Rajitha  O Thomos R Hossain  M Wasim  N Islam 
E Lewis  N Ahmed 

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The CCH VS KHT match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of CCH VS KHT Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment