PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

The 12th match of Pakistan Super League is going to be played between Lahore Qalandars(LAH) against Peshawar Zalmi(PAS) at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore on 25th February. Lahore Qalandars, winners of the last two seasons, are eyeing a hat-trick of titles in PSL 2024. This season of Qalandars has been very bad so far. Qalandars have suffered three consecutive defeats since the beginning.

Defending champions Qalandars cannot afford to lose more games from here as it would put them behind in the playoff race.

On the other hand, Peshawar has played 3 matches so far and won only one. Zalmi (PAS) played its last match against table topper Multan Sultans. In which they had somehow won, yet this victory must have boosted their morale.

In this match, Captain Azam scored 31 runs in 26 balls and Hasibullah Khan scored 37 runs in 18 balls. When Multan came to bat in the second innings, their innings did not start well. Captain Rizwan returned to the pavilion on 0 runs.

But Yasir Khan scored 43 and later David Malan scored 52 runs in 25 balls but this was not enough to win the match. Therefore Zalmi won the match by a margin of 5 runs.

PES VS LAH PSL MatchVenue :-

Information about the venue at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Following are records for last 43 matchs played at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore venue stats

Total Match : 43 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 28 Below run 150: 7
Batting Second Won: 15 Run between 170 and 189: 9
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 13
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 177 Above Run 190: 14
High Score: 245/3
Low Score: 76/10

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore (bowlers avg and econ)

Bowler Type Avg- Econ:-
Offbreak : 30 7.35
Fast bowler: 27 8.30
Orthodox : 25 7.35
Mediam : 25 9.32
Leg break : 20 7.25
Chainaman: 50 9.35

PES VS LAH PSL Match Pitch Report:-

The is mostly referred to as a flat track and has long been associated with high-scoring games. The Pacers will have some early swing, but after the batters settle in, it will be much simpler to score runs. The team winning the toss will want to bat first since spinners will be used as the game nears its conclusion.

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:-

  • Fakhar Zaman, who has scored 256 runs in his 10 matches with 25.6 Avg and 133.33 SR.
  • Sahibzada Farhan, who has scored 193 runs in his 4 matches with 64.33 Avg and 146.21 SR.
  • Babar Azam, who has scored 515 runs in his 9matches with 57.22  Avg and 150.58 SR.
  • Saim Ayub, who has scored 282 runs in his 10 matches with 29 Avg and 167.85 SR.
  • Zaman Khan, who has Take 15 Wkts in his 10 matches with  9 Econ and 13.86 SR.
  • Shaheen Shah Afridi, who has Take 13 Wkts in his 9 matches with 9.29 Econ and 15.69 SR.
  • Aamer Jamal, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 8 matches with 10.71 Econ and 17.11 SR.
  • Salman Irshad, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 6 matches with 8.63 Econ and 17.12 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Lahore Qalandars(LAH) vs. Peshawar Zalmi(PAS) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*PES VS LAH Match wk section*

Players BS-BWS RR 
M haris pes rhb 12, 16, 6, 19
Haseebullh pes lhb 1, 17, 44, 37
S farhan lah rhb 57, 62, 2, 72
L tucker lah rhb 12, 8, 28, 29
S hope lah rhb 16, 0, 32, 21

Below are the PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

PES VS LAH Match batting section

Players BS-BWS RR 
B azam pes rhb 47, 47, 72, 31
T k cadmore pes rhb 39, 19, 1, 4, 2
S ayub pes lhb 2, 10, 0, 7
A ali pes rhb  4, 0, 6, 23
R v der dussen lah rhb 71, 15, 54, 26
F zaman lah lhb 13, 6, 41, 6
A shafique lah rhb 28, 11, 6
M tahir baig lah rhb 40, 27, 6, 38

Below are the PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

PES VS LAH Match all rounder section

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
D wiese rhb/rmf 8, 20, 9, 14 0, 0, 0, 0
S raza rhb/ob 0, 40, 10, 0 2, 1, 1, 1
S fayyaz lhb 1
P walter 16 1
D lawrence rhb/ob 15, 19, 15, 7
R powell rhb/rfm 63, 21, 39, 23 1, 0, 0,0
A jamal rhb/rmf 14, 9, 0, 0 1, 0, 1, 5
D mousley lhb/ob 6, 0, 11, 2 0, 1, 1, 2
D wiese rhb/rmf 8, 20, 9, 14 0, 0, 0, 0
S raza rhb/ob 40, 10, 18, 23 1, 1, 1, 0
S fayyaz lhb 2 1, 1
D lawrence rhb/ob 15, 19, 15, 7
C brathwaite rhb/rfm
A hafieez rhb/lao 8 2

Below are the PES VS LAH PSL 12 th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

PES VS LAH Match bowler section

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
L wood lfm 0, 3, 0, 2
N ul haq rfm 2, 0, 1, 2
S joseph rf 0, 0
S irshad lfm 2, 0, 2, 2
G atkinson rfm 0, 0, 1, 1
A Yaqoob lb 3
W salamkheil chan 1, 3, 1, 2
U afridi lmf 2, 4, 3, 3
A iqbal rfm 0, 3, 0, 1
M zeeshan rmf 1, 1, 1, 0
A khan-1 rmf 2, 4, 1,0
S muqeem lao 3, 2, 1,1
M mumtaz lao 2, 2, 0, 2
S afridi lfm 0/1/2/1
H rauf rf 0, 1, 0/1
Z khan ff 1, 1, 2, 2
J khan lmf 45, 12 0, 0, 0, 1
M imran lmf 0, 4, 1, 2
T abbas rf 1, 2, 1,1
J linde lao 26

PES VS LAH PSL Match:Here are the probable playing 11 for the PES VS LAH match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

++lah team possible playing 11 ++

Player B-AVG BW-AVG
Sahibzada Farhan  27.34
Fakhar Zaman  30.66
Rassie van der Dussen  34.89
Ahsan Hafeez  7.66 16.00
Jahandad Khan  115
Shai Hope 22
Sikandar Raza  23.00 28.38
George Linde  26.01 51
Shaheen Shah Afridi  21.39
Haris Rauf 29.05
Zaman Khan  22.23

++pes team possible playing 11 ++

Player B-AVG BW-AVG
Saim Ayub  23.95
Babar Azam 43.82
Haseebullah Khan  19.8
Mohammad Haris 32.25
Paul Walter 
Rovman Powell  25.08
Asif Ali  22.61
Luke Wood  45
Naveen-ul-Haq  39.25
Arif Yaqoob  8
Salman Irshad  14.97

 

PES VS LAH Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

lah team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRBEST100s50sSTRAVG
S farhan173847203122.3327
L tucker1000000
S hope4884700137.5022
R v der dussen103147102134.7634.89
F zaman882422115218140.6630.66
A shafique255787503133.1824.39
M tahir baig102405401127.7524.4
D wiese506094800162.425.38
G linde2262600200.0126.01
A hafeez3231500121.057.66
S raza182877101150.2323.00

lah team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMWBESTAVGSTR
S raza1882-628.3820.13
S afridi58754-2221.3917.05
H rauf58673-2229.0519.12
Z khan31414-1622.2315.05
J khan411-4411566
G linde211-265136
M imran762-4740.8324.5

pes team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
M haris175168503186.2832.25
Haseebullh7995001147.7619.8
B azam792935115128124.8443.82
T k cadmore194659204145.3227.35
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
R powell162766401157.7125.08
D mousley20t20b4296303148.9526.82

**pes team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
L wood111-4511.254524
N ul haq562-3610.0033.5020.00
S irshad25343-299.3223.2614.97

G atkinson22293-299.3723.8615.28
U afridi3 t20i64-209.51148.83
A iqbal100-3812.6600
S muqeem24253-279.2330.7520
A yaqoob133-4310.4514.338
P walter111-358.753524

PES VS LAH PSL Match:Here are some statistics of the match between PES VS LAH MATCHUPS :-

PES BATSMAN VS LAH BOWLER MATCHUPS

Batter Bowler D Wiese S Afridi R Khan H Rauf Zaman Khan
B Azam Runs 104 95 70 60 49
Balls 69 69 55 49 35
Outs 0 2 5 1 0
SR 150.7 137.7 127.3 122.4 140
Batter Bowler R Khan D Wiese S Afridi
R Powell Runs 27 40 25
Balls 37 21 11
Outs 2 1 1
SR 73 190.5 227.3
Batter Bowler Batter Bowler R Khan R Khan
Saim Ayub R Powell Runs 27 21 20
Balls 37 17 17 10
Outs 2 1 1 0
Batter Bowler S Afridi R Khan
Mohammad Haris Runs 31 32
  Balls 18 16
  Outs 2 1
  SR 172.2 200

LAH BATSMAN VS PES BOWLER MATCHUPS

Batter Bowler S Irshad N Ahmad R Powell
F Zaman Runs 31 18 30
Balls 14 13 9
Outs 0 1 1
SR 221.4 138.5 333.3
Batter Bowler N Ahmad N-ul Haq S Irshad
D Wiese Runs 18 27 8
Balls 17 16 7
Outs 0 1 1
SR 105.9 168.8 114.3
Batter Bowler L Ngidi
R v Dussen Runs 35
Balls 23
Outs 0
SR 152.2

PES VS LAH PSL Match :Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

lah team squad

S farhan L tucker S hope R v der dussen F zaman
A shafique M tahir baig D wiese S raza S fayyaz
D lawrence H rauf Z khan J khan M imran
T abbas

pes team squad

M haris Haseebullh B azam T k cadmore S ayub
A ali R powell A jamal P walter D mousley
L wood N ul haq S joseph S irshad G atkinson
W salamkheil U afridi A iqbal M zeeshan A khan-1
S muqeem M mumtaz A yaqoob

DREAM TEAM

WICKET KEEPER
(C) S farhan Haseebullh
BATTER
B azam R v der dussen
S hope
ALL ROUNDER
S raza (VC) R powell
BOWLER
N ul haq S irshad
H rauf Z khan

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The PES VS LAH Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The PES VS LAH Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment