QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction

QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

The match between Islamabad United(ISL) and Quetta Gladiators(QUE) in the 8th match of Pakistan Super League(PSL) 2024 will start at 7:30 PM on 22 February at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

United have played two matches this season in which they have won 1 and lost one match. Played his last match against Multan Sultans in which he lost the match. In this match, Sultans first won the toss and then chose to bowl and invited United to bat. In this match, United got the entire team all out for 144 runs.

In the second innings, Multan won the match by 19. Won at the loss of 5 wickets in overs.

On the other hand, Gladiators have had a good start this season, winning both the matches they have played so far. Its last match was played against Lahore Qalandars in which this team won.

In this exciting match, Qalandars won the toss and decided to bat first. And first, thanks to Sahibzada Farhan’s 65 runs in 43 balls and later Jahandad Khan’s 45 runs in 17 balls, the team’s score managed to reach 187 runs.

QUE VS ISL Match Venue :-

Information about the venue at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
Following are records for last 42 matchs played at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore venue stats

Total Match : 43 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 28 Below run 150: 7
Batting Second Won: 15 Run between 170 and 189: 9
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 13
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 177 Above Run 190: 14
High Score: 245/3
Low Score: 76/10

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore (bowlers avg and econ)

Bowler Type Avg- Econ:-
Offbreak : 30 7.35
Fast bowler: 27 8.30
Orthodox : 25 7.35
Mediam : 25 9.32
Leg break : 20 7.25
Chainaman: 50 9.35

QUE VS ISL Match Pitch Report:-

The is mostly referred to as a flat track and has long been associated with high-scoring games. The Pacers will have some early swing, but after the batters settle in, it will be much simpler to score runs. The team winning the toss will want to bat first since spinners will be used as the game nears its conclusion.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Islamabad United(ISL) vs. Quetta Gladiators (QUE) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

Below are the QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*QUE VS ISL match wk section

Players BS/BWS RR
S ahmad que rhb 41, 27, 3, 29
B khan que rhb 16, 6, 24, 4
S ali que rhb 43, 1, 0, 26
A khan isl rhb 0 ,50, 19, 13
J cox isl rhb 57 ,1 ,2, 41

Below are the QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**QUE VS ISL match batting section**

Players BS/BWS RR
J roy que rhb 24, 47, 0, 75
R rossouw que lhb 10, 0, 10, 14
L evens que rhb 3, 13, 34, 7
W smeed que rhb 2, 13, 5, 1
O bin yousuf que rhb 4, 31, 0, 12
U amin que
K nafay que rhb 42, 0, 15, 6
A hales isl rhb 60 ,22 ,36, 2
C munro isl lhb 6, 27, 5, 8
H ali isl rhb 21, 20, 0, 6
W muhammad isl rhb 11, 12, 43, 1
Q akram isl rhb/ob 50, 2, 33, 18
S hussain isl lhb 54, 7, 19, 17

Below are the QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

***QUE VS ISL match all rounder section ***

Players BS/BWS RR RW
W hasaranga rhb/lb 1, 8, 14, 18 2, 1, 0, 4
S shakeel lhb 24, 2, 74
A hosein lao 0, 1, 2, 1
S rutherford lhb/rfm 7, 0, 67, 20
S khan rhb/ob 11, 10, 74, 11 0, 0, 1, 1
I wasim lhb/lao 10, 4, 4, 0 2, 1, 0, 1
F ashraf lhb/rfm 9, 15, 32, 13 5, 2, 0, 0
A salman rhb/ob 2, 9, 64, 52 1, 2, 0, 0

Below are the QUE VS ISL 8th PSL Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

****QUE VS ISL match bowler section ****

Players BS/BWS RR RW
M amir lfm 2, 1, 0, 1
M wasim rhb/rfm 16, 1, 7, 23 2, 1, 0, 1
U qadir lb 1, 0, 1, 2
M hasnain rf 1, 0, 2, 1
A ahmad lb 2
S khan rfm 4, 0, 2, 1
A naz rmf 2, 0, 0, 2
T mills lf 0, 0, 2, 1
O mckoy lfm 2, 1, 1, 3
R raees lfm 2, 0, 0, 0
 M ford rmf 3, 0, 2, 2
H shah rmf 2, 0, 2, 0
U shah rmf 5, 1, 0, 0

Here are the probable playing 11 for the QUE VS ISL match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS: BS= batting style , BWS = bowling style :-

**QUE VS ISL team possible playing 11 **

QUE 11 BS/BWS BO ISL 11 BS/BWS
J roy rhb 1 C munro lhb
S shakeel lhb 2 A hales rhb
K nafay rhb 3 A salman rhb/ob
R rossouw lhb 4 J cox rhb
S ahmad rhb 5 A khan rhb
S rutherford lhb/rfm 6 I wasim lhb/lao
A hosein lao 7 S khan rhb/ob
M wasim rhb/rfm 8 F ashraf lhb/rfm
M hasnain rf 9 N shah rf
M amir lfm 10 T mills lf
A ahmad lb 11 U shah rmf

QUE VS ISL Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

isl team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRBEST100s50sSTRAVG
A khan449279705141.7424.39
J cox1414100146.4341
A hales3610708206141.9133.44
C munro3911039009151.131.51
H ali346666903133.222.97
W muhammad44 T20I1633112212152.0538.88
Q akram9126510114018
S khan7410209106140.519.62
I wasim8010869205140.3126.49
F ashraf627045503146.6623.47
A salman163356403113.9522.33

isl team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
S khan74795-287.5325.2420.1
I wasim80523-167.1334.4829.02
F ashraf62723-288.2923.9317.32
A salman1600000
T mills23312-457.9722.1916.72
O mckoy31 T20I416-178.4621.3715.15
R raees44422-268.0328.2421.1
M ford7 BPL103-357.6419.115
U shah200-151000

que team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
S ahmad8015038107123.8231.31
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
J roy28100714526147.8740.28
R rossouw751882121210145.2334.21
L evens583490086.4616.6
W smeed103159902134.6231.51
O bin yousuf2756701178.5637.5
K nafay3756001174.4675
R powell162766401157.7125.08
W hasaranga61t20i5337101123.0813.68
S shakeel31167401152.3638.67
S rutherford234117004152.2225.69

que both career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
M amir543-378.6928.2519.55
M hasnain66634-267.4628.723.08
A ahmad25284-319.6831.6719.62
S khan15163-259.129.5619.5
A hosein662-178.0430.8323
M wasim28334-319.6430.2418.82
A naz34473-138.6622.8115.81

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

isl team squad

A khan J cox A hales C munro H ali
W muhammad Q akram S hussain S khan I wasim
F ashraf A salman N shah T mills O mckoy
R raees  M ford H shah U shah

que team squad

S ahmad B khan S ali R rossouw L evens
W smeed O bin yousuf U amin K nafay W hasaranga
S shakeel A hosein S rutherford M amir M wasim
U qadir M hasnain A ahmad S khan A naz

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The QUE VS ISL Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The QUE VS ISL Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment