MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction

MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

PES VS MUL PSL 9th Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .


Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

In the Pakistan Super League 2024 9th Match, Multan Sultans (MUL) will face Peshawar Zalmi (PES) at Multan Cricket Stadium on 23 February at 7:30 PM. Zalmi has played 2 matches in the current season of PSL 2024, in which it has faced defeat in both the matches. Played its last match against Kings, in this match Kings won the toss and invited Zalmi to bat.

Zalmi had set a target of 155 runs in front of the Kings, in this 154 runs, captain Babar Azam played a brilliant inning of 72 runs in 51 balls but did not get good support from the Zalmi batsmen. In reply, Kings managed to achieve the target in 16.5 overs at the loss of one wicket.

On the other hand, if we talk about Sultans, Sultans have played 3 matches this season in which they have won all three matches. Had recorded his last match by 5 wickets while playing Lahore Qalandars.


MUL VS PES PSL 9th MatchVenue :-

Information about the venue at Multan Cricket Stadium
Following are records for last 9 matchs played at Multan Cricket Stadium.

Multan Cricket Stadium venue stats

Total Match : 9 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 7 Below run 150: 2
Batting Second Won: 2 Run between 170 and 189: 0
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 3
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 175 Above Run 190: 4
High Score: 210/3
Low Score: 110/10

MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Pitch Report:-

The pitch of Multan Cricket Stadium, Multan is known for batting. Hitters will get significant support in playing shots. The bowlers will not get much assistance throughout the bowling session; However, the spinner may get some benefit. Batting will become easier in the middle overs

The statistics below represent the bowler’s economy and average when he bowls on this type of ground.

Multan Cricket Stadium (bowlers avg and econ)

Bowler Type Avg- Econ:-
Offbreak : 70 9.20
Fast bowler: 32 8.75
Orthodox : 50 8.00
Mediam : 30 9.25
Leg break : 18 7.50
Chainaman:

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:-

  • Mohammad Rizwan, who has scored 357 runs in his 10 matches with 35.7  Avg and 136.78 SR.
  • Usman Khan, who has scored 167 runs in his 3 matches with 55.67  Avg and 201.2 SR.
  • Babar Azam, who has scored 491 runs in his 9 matches with 54.56  Avg and 152.48 SR.
  • Saim Ayub, who has scored 326 runs in his 10 matches with 32.6  Avg and 170.68 SR.
  • Abbas Afridi, who has Take 19 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.71 Econ and 11.52 SR.
  • Usama Mir, who has Take 12 Wkts in his 10 matches with 7.86 Econ and 17.5 SR.
  • Aamer Jamal, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 8 matches with 10.71 Econ and 17.11 SR.
  • Salman Irshad, who has Take 6 Wkts in his 6 matches with 8.98 Econ and 22.83 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Multan Sultans (MUL) vs. Peshawar Zalmi (PES)  match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION
2. BATTING SECTION
3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION
4. BOWLER SECTION

Below are the MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*MUL VS PES match wk section

Players BS-BWS RR 
M rizwan mul rhb 21/11/43/82
J charles mul rhb 24/4/13/12
M haris pes rhb 8, 12, 16, 6
Haseebullh pes lhb 2, 1, 17, 44

Below are the MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**MUL VS PES match batting section**

Players BS-BWS RR 
D malan mul lhb 6/52/0/0
R hendricks mul rhb 4/79/58/9
U khan mul rhb 10/26/21/21
T tahir mul rhb/lg 14/11/1/12
M shehzad mul rhb 26/8/20/14
Y khan mul rhb 41/10/8/8
B azam pes rhb 37, 47, 47, 72
T k cadmore pes rhb 39, 19, 1, 4, 2
S ayub pes lhb 13, 2, 10, 0
A ali pes rhb  4, 0, 6, 23

Below are the MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**MUL VS PES match all rounder section **

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
C jordan rhb/rfm 7/9/31/30 2/2/0/0
I ahmad rhb/ob 20/0/18/34 1/0/0/0
K shah lhb/lao 4/28/3/0 1/1/0/0
A ibrahim rhb/rfm 5/1/15/11 2/0/0/2
D wiese rhb/rmf 8, 20, 9, 14 0, 0, 0, 0
S raza rhb/ob 60, 0, 40, 10 2, 1, 1, 1
S fayyaz lhb 1
D lawrence rhb/ob 15, 19, 15, 7
R powell rhb/rfm 14, 63, 21, 39 1, 0, 0,0
A jamal rhb/rmf 14, 9, 0, 0 1, 0, 1, 5
D mousley lhb/ob 6, 0, 11, 2 0, 1, 1, 2

Below are the MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*MUL VS PES match bowler section *

Players BS-BWS RR  RW 
D willey mul lhb/lfm 5/11/36/25 0/1/2/1
A afridi mul rhb/rfm 1/2/3/1
S dahini mul rfm 3/2/0/0
O stone mul rfm 1/1/1/1
U mir mul lb 0/1/2/1
M ali mul rfm ` 0/3/3/2
F akram mul chan 0/1/0
L wood pes lfm 0, 0, 3, 0
N ul haq pes rfm 1, 2, 0, 1
S joseph pes rf 0, 0
S irshad pes lfm 0, 2, 0, 2
G atkinson pes rfm 0, 0, 1, 1
W salamkheil pes chan 1, 3, 1, 2
U afridi pes lmf 2, 4, 3, 3
A iqbal pes rfm 0, 3, 0, 1
M zeeshan pes rmf 1, 1, 1, 0
A khan-1 pes rmf 2, 4, 1,0
S muqeem pes lao 3, 2, 1,1
M mumtaz pes lao 2, 2, 0, 2

Here are the probable playing 11 for the MUL VS PES match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:- BO = BATTING ORDER

++MUL VS PES possible playing 11 ++

BO MUL 11 BO PES 11
1 M rizwan 1 S ayub
2 D malan 2 B azam
3 R hendricks 3 M haris
4 Y khan 4 T k cadmore
5 D willey 5 R powell
6 I ahmad 6 A ali
7 K shah 7 A jamal
8 M ali 8 L wood
9 S dahini 9 M zeeshan
10 A afridi 10 S irshad
11 U mir 11 W salamkheil

MUL VS PES Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

pes team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRH10050STRAVG
M haris175168503186.2832.25
Haseebullh7995001147.7619.8
B azam792935115128124.8443.82
T k cadmore194659204145.3227.35
S ayub194557405146.323.95
A ali7611307503157.6122.61
R powell162766401157.7125.08
D mousley20t20b4296303148.9526.82

**pes team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayersMwkbesteconavgstr
L wood111-4511.254524
N ul haq562-3610.0033.5020.00
S irshad25343-299.3223.2614.97

G atkinson22293-299.3723.8615.28
U afridi3 t20i64-209.51148.83
A iqbal100-3812.6600
S muqeem24253-279.2330.7520
A yaqoob133-4310.4514.338
P walter111-358.753524

mul team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRUNBEST100s50sSTRAVG
M rizwan772168110117128.1347.13
J charles143255702152.5829.55
D malan246426406120.6830.57
R hendricks53047904141.4152
U khan1031712011153.1431.7
T tahir51376501144.2127.4
Y khan111223500114.0215.25
I ahmad63829710412321.26
K shah557447001147.3328.62
D willey432263300130.6315.6

mul team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayerMWKBESTECONAVGSTR
C jordan27343-418.2423.517.12
I ahmad63101-28.6742.529.4
D willey43514-78.1823.1416.96
A afridi453-348.51712
S dahini1182-379.064026.5
O stone110-28000
U mir431-218.254432
M ali5143-198.298.298.57

MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match :Here are some statistics of the match between (MUL) VS (PES) MATCHUPS :-

PES BATSMAN VS MUL BOWLER MATCHUPS

Batter Bowler Kl Shah C Jordan S Dahani Iftikhar Ahmed R Topley Abbas Afridi DJ Willey
B Azam Runs 29 23 9 13 6 6 2
Balls 24 17 13 11 5 5 4
Outs 2 1 0 0 0 1 0
SR 120.8 135.3 69.2 118.2 120 120 50
Batter Bowler C Jordan DJ Willey Usama Mir
T K Cadmore Runs 31 27 18
Balls 23 18 12
Outs 0 0 1
SR 134.8 150 150
Batter Bowler Usama Mir
Saim Ayub Runs 27
Balls 18
Outs 2
SR 150
Batter Bowler Usama Mir Kl Shah
Asif Ali Runs 12 13
Balls 13 5
Outs 1 1
SR 92.3 260
Batter Bowler S Dahani Abbas Afridi
R Powell Runs 18 3
Balls 6 4
Outs 0 2
SR 300 75

MUL BATSMAN VS PES BOWLER MATCHUPS

Batter Bowler S Irshad N-ul-Haq Noor Ahmad K Shahzad
M Rizwan Runs 33 20 15 21
Balls 16 11 9 8
Outs 0 0 0 1
SR 206.2 181.8 166.7 262.5
Batter Bowler N-ul-Haq D Mousley
D malan Runs 26 13
Balls 20 14
Outs 0 1
SR 130 92.9
Batter Bowler Noor Ahmad S Irshad
I Ahmed Runs 10 14
Balls 16 9
Outs 0 0
SR 62.5 155.6
Batter Bowler L Ngidi N-ul-Haq
R Hendricks Runs 33 1
Balls 23 8
Outs 0 0
SR 143.5 12.5

MUL VS PES PSL 9th Match:Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

mul team squad

M rizwan J charles D malan R hendricks U khan
T tahir M shehzad Y khan C jordan I ahmad
K shah A ibrahim D willey A afridi S dahini
O stone U mir Insanullah M ali F akram

pes team squad

M haris Haseebullh B azam T k cadmore S ayub
A ali R powell A jamal P walter D mousley
L wood N ul haq S joseph S irshad G atkinson
W salamkheil U afridi A iqbal M zeeshan A khan-1
S muqeem M mumtaz A yaqoob

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The MUL VS PES Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The MUL VS PES Match On FANCODE , Download The App Search To Type ‘FANCODE ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment