COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

In the 32nd match of Bangladesh Premier League, Comilla Victorians (COV) will face Khulna Tigers (KHT) at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram on 14th February at 6 PM. This match will be between the number 2 and number 5 teams of the current season. Victorians have played 8 matches in this series so far, out of which they have won 6 and lost 2 matches. They have 12 points on the points table. They have won consecutive matches in their previous matches, due to which they also have continuity of victory. Played its last match against Chattogram Challengers in which it won.

Khulna Tigers(KHT) have played 8 matches so far in this current edition in which they have won only 4 matches. And they have lost in 4 matches

At present, the performance of this team has not been anything special, they have faced defeat in their last 4 matches.

COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Venue :-

Information about the venue at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram
Following are records for last 72 matchs played at Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram venue stats

Total Match : 80 Scoring Pattern
Batting First Won: 41 Below run 150: 24
Batting Second Won: 38 Run between 170 and 189: 14
Tie: 0 Run between 170 and 189: 26
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 169 Above Run 190: 15
High Score: 239/4
Low Score: 104/9

What the bowler’s average and economy are when he bowls on this surface is displayed below.

Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram bowling avg and econ

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :357.5
Fast bowler:18.57.26
Orthodox :26.56.22
Mediam :288.7
Leg break :27.57.4
Chainaman:286.2

From this match point of view, you should keep an eye on the following players :-

  • Towhid Hridoy, who has scored 250 runs in his 10 matches with 27.78 Avg and 147.05 SR.
  • Litton Das, who has scored 212 runs in his 10 matches with 21.2 Avg and 129.26 SR.
  • Anamul Haque, who has scored 261 runs in his 9 matches with 43.5 Avg and 114.97 SR.
  • Mahmudul Hasan Joy, who has scored 165 runs in his 8 matches with 33Avg and 100.6 SR.
  • Tanvir Islam, who has took14 Wkts in his 10 matches with 7.3  Econ and 14.21  SR.
  • Mustafizur Rahman, who has took 14 Wkts in his10 matches with 9.54 Econ and 13.07  SR.
  • Nasum Ahmed, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 8.27 Econ and 24.66  SR.
  • Faheem Ashraf, who has Take 8 Wkts in his 4 matches with 6.38 Econ and 12 SR.

COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Pitch Report:-

At the Zahoor Ahmed Choudhary Stadium, the playing surface is known for the bowlers, the pitch is counted as slow pitch which gives good turn for the spinners right from the start of the match. Along with this, it is also very helpful for fast bowlers, they get the benefit of seam movement with the new ball and hence it is said that this pitch is like heaven for bowling.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Comilla Victorians (COV) vs. Khulna Tigers (KHT) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION
2. BATTING SECTION
3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION
4. BOWLER SECTION

Below are the COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order, AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

* cov vs kht match wk section *

Player  MP AFP TFP
L das cov 8 37.63 301
M rizwan cov 5 37.4 187
M islam ankon cov 5 30 150
A Ali  kht 8 49.5 396
P Hossain Emon  kht 2 25 51
B guest cov 2 35.6 71

Below are the COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order, AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

** cov vs kht match batting section**

Player  MP AFP TFP
I keyes cov 4 52.5 210
I ahmad cov 0 0
T hridoy cov 8 50.75 406
J ali cov 8 22.5 180
M Hasan Joy  kht 6 18.67 112
A hales kht 1 91 91
A Haque kht 46.33 278
E Lewis  kht 7 41.43 290
H Rahman  kht 7 25 175
D Shanaka  kht 3 70.67 212

Below are the COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order, AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

** cov vs kht match all rounder section**

Player  MP AFP TFP
M ali cov 1 201 201
K shah cov 6 41.67 250
R cornwall cov 0 0
w jacks cov 3 93 279
T islam cov 8 48.88 391
D de Silva  kht 0 0
F Ashraf  kht 4 88.75 355
A Hossain  kht 8 3175 254
M nawaz kht 4 77.75 311

Below are the COV VS KHT 32nd BPL Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-BO=batting order, AFT=average fantasy point , TFT=total fantasy point:-

**cov vs kht match bowler section **

Player  MP AFP TFP
M rahman cov 8 36.75 294
M ford cov 5 45.8 229
M hasan cov 0
R Hossain  cov 1 116 116
M chowdhury cov 0 0
A islam cov 6 52 312
A jamal cov 2 93 186
N ahmed kht 8 32.38 259
K Rajitha  kht 0 0
L wood kht 1 129 129
M Wasim  kht 56.25 225
N Islam  kht 8 37 296
M islam kht 6 19.5 117
N rana kht 1 30 30

Here are the probable playing 11 for the COV VS KHT match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

** cov team possible playing 11 **

COV 11 B/BWS RR RW
w jacks rhb 1, 22, 5, 108
L das rhb 2, 45, 8, 60
T hridoy rhb 31, 16, 108, 2
B guest rhb 7, 96, 34, 10
M ali lhb/ob 6, 6, 30, 53 0, 1, 0, 4
M islam ankon rhb  0, 63, 5, 10
J ali rhb 29, 18, 18, 6
M ford rmf 1, 0, 3, 0
T islam lao  4, 2, 0, 0
R Hossain  lb 1, 0, 0, 4
M rahman lfm 1, 1, 0, 2

** kht team possible playing 11 **

KHT 11 B/BWS RR RW
E Lewis  lhb 26, 10, 12, 11
A hales rhb 6, 66, 21, 60
A Haque rhb 12, 19, 67, 5
A Hossain  lhb 0, 5, 24, 11
H Rahman Sohan  rhb 1, 2, 43, 13
A Ali  rhb 4, 2, 5, 0
N islam ob 0, 0, 0, 1
L wood lfm 0, 0, 0, 3
N Ahmed  lao 1, 2, 0, 1
M islam rfm 0, 2, 0, 0
N rana rfm 1, 0, 1, 1

COV VS KHT Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

cov team career stats(batsman)

PLAYERBPL MRBEST10050STRAVG
L das215297004129.6625.19
M rizwan154367304114.4439.7
M islam ankon111286301123.0821.33
I keyes28562810311921.62
J charls93081071114551
I ahmad3179010815133.6730.38
T hridoy3279010805133.4529.26
J ali262775701126.4827.7
A russell10106310016026
M ali10271750115038
K shah17304640115730.4
R cornwall67 CPL12891021515421
W jack134459204148.8337

cov team career stats(bowler)

playerMWKECONAVGSTR
A russell10133-178.9520.3113.62
M ali10113-207.520.9116.73
K shah16122-206.8323.3320.67
R cornwall67302-108.0530.4722.7
T islam30444-136.817.2915.62
M ford333-356.0922.322
M hasan10000
S narine1285.7233.7535.38
N shah376.2510.7110.29
A islam664-176.9551816.68
n ahmad4T20I4722.7519.5
M chowdhury19234-128.4624.0917.09
A jamal365-236.56310.339.5

kht team career stats(batsman)

PlayerMRH10050STRAVG
A Ali15843300129.2312
P Hossain Emon672330010212
M Hasan Joy27576650311027.41
A Haque318117805121.9530..6
E Lewis81975301162.8224.63
H Rahman Sohan6594300115.6819.6
D Shanaka5724000107.424
D de Silva40T20I7466603117.321
A Hossain337536902119.3225.11
N Islam30128240098.469.86

kht team career stats(bowler)

PlayerMwbesteconavgstr
D Shanaka594-169.0013..679.11
D de Silva4014722.4319.21
F Ashraf483-186.3812.812
N Ahmed33263-96.8432.3528.69
K Rajitha18 T20I179.3236.1823.29
O Thomos232-389.725.3315.67
R Hossain18204-378.1223.4017.30
M Wasim11143-348.1124.4318.07
N Islam30284-66.7424.0020.82

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

kht team squad

S Hope  A Ali  P Hossain Emon  M Hasan Joy  A Haque
H Rahman Sohan  D Shanaka  D de Silva  F Ashraf  A Hossain 
K Rajitha  O Thomos R Hossain  M Wasim  N Islam 
E Lewis  N Ahmed 

cov team squad

L das M rizwan M islam ankon I keyes J charls
I ahmad T hridoy J ali A russell M ali
K shah R cornwall R chase T islam M rahman
M ford M hasan R khan S narine N shah
Z khan n ahmad M chowdhury    

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The COV VS KHT match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of COV VS KHT Match on the fancode app , Download the app search to type ‘fancode ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is no live telecast of BPL 2024 in India.

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment