AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction

AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

In this match of the Australia tour of New Zealand series, the 1st T20I match between New Zealand and Australia will be held at Sky Stadium, Wellington, in which there will be a three-match T20I series. New Zealand team, while playing its previous series against Pakistan, had an impressive 4-1 win over them. Had won, while Australian team has won 2-1 against West Indies in T20I.

AUS VS NZ Match Venue :-

Information about the venue at Sky Stadium, Wellington
Following are records for last 8 matchs played at Sky Stadium, Wellington.

Sky Stadium, Wellington venue stats

1st Inning Avg run:  165
2nd Inning Avg run:  139
Highest run:  219-6
Lowest run:  110-10
Chased:
Defended:  156-6
Total Match played:  12
Batting  1st Win:  6
bowling  1st Win :  5
Super Over:  1

AUS VS NZ Match Pitch Report:-

The first T20 match of the series will be played at Sky Stadium in Wellington, which is potentially suitable for the batsmen. While batsmen enjoy batting, bowlers also get a little help. Due to which it can be said that there will be a balanced competition. Both teams have strong batting lines and are expected to put up a good fight in this encounter, anything below 180 may prove difficult to defend on this pitch.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Australia (AUS) vs. New Zealand (NZ)  match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

  1.  WICKET KEEPER SECTION
  2.  BATTING SECTION
  3.  ALL ROUNDER SECTION
  4.  BOWLER SECTION

Below are the AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

*aus vs nz match wk section

Players BS/BWS RR
D conway lhb 20 ,7 ,2 ,23
J inglis rhb 12 ,39 ,4 ,1

Below are the AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

**aus vs nz match batting section**

Players BS/BWS RR RW
D warner lhb 11, 70, 22, 81
M marsh rhb/rmf 21, 16, 29, 17 4, 2, 3, 0
T head lhb 35 ,31 ,28 0
T david rhb/ob 37 ,31 ,39 ,29 0, 0 ,0 ,0
S smith rhb 4 ,52 ,19
G Phillips rhb 13 ,19 ,70 ,26 1 ,2
F allen rhb 74 ,137 ,8 ,22
W young rhb 101, 7, 4 ,12
M chapman lhb/lao 26 ,4 ,1 ,1 0 ,0

Below are the AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

***aus vs nz match all rounder section ***

Players BS/BWS RR RW
G maxwell rhb/ob 32 ,10 ,120 ,12 0 ,0 ,0 ,1
M short rhb/ob 74 ,13 ,19, 41 0 ,1 ,0 ,0
R ravindra lhb/lao 1 ,3 ,2 0 ,1
M santner lhb/lao 49 ,25 ,4 ,4 0 ,1 ,0  ,0

Below are the AUS VS NZ 1st T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T=team, BS = batting style , BWS =bowling style , RR =recent run , RW =recent wicket:-

****aus vs nz match bowler section ****

Players BS/BWS RW
M starc lf 0 ,1 ,2
A zampa lg 2 ,3 ,1 ,1
P cummins rf 0 ,1, 2 ,0
J hazlewood
N ellis rfm 2 ,2 ,0 ,2
S johnson lfm 3 ,4 ,2 ,1
T southee rfm 2 ,2 ,0 ,2
A milne rf 0 ,0 ,1
L ferguson rf 1 ,2 ,2 ,1
I sodhi lb 1 ,2 ,1 ,2
B sears rfm 1 ,2 ,2 ,2

AUS VS NZ Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

aus vs nz both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersMRBEST100s50sstravg
D conway4412759909128.6638.64
J inglis1843111010155.0426.94
D warner1023067100126142.5233.7
M marsh5213349208134.3432.54
T head235549101146.1729.76
T david3610069206163.0538.69
S smith6510799005125.1725.69
G Phillips711715108210143.0431.76
F allen41107813724162.5926.29
W young162765602101.118.4
M chapman68138210417131.2427.64
G maxwell1032417145510154.6430.59
M short71566601167.7422.29
R ravindra191462600116.812.17
M santner976437701123.8916.49

aus vs nz both team career stats(bowlers)**

PlayerMWKBESTAVGSTR
G maxwell103403-1029.3822.38
M short711-133618
R ravindra19113-2222.4520.18
M santner971064-1122.318.98
Players58734-2022.9218
M starc77875-1922.8319.09
A zampa50553-1524.5519.96
J hazlewood12224-2817.3212.55
N ellis452-333018.6
S johnson1211575-1822.616.77
T southee50575-2624.7717.98
A milne37515-2119.7115.45
L ferguson1101344-2822.4316.93
I sodhi11133-2220.7716.15

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

aus team squad

J inglis D warner M marsh T head T david
S smith G maxwell M short M starc A zampa
P cummins J hazlewood N ellis S johnson

nz team squad

D conway G Phillips F allen W young M chapman
R ravindra M santner J clarkson T southee A milne
L ferguson I sodhi B sears

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The AUS VS NZ match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of AUS VS NZ Match on the SonyLIV app , Download the app search to type ‘SonyLIV ‘from
google play or apps store.

And Also Live streaming on : fancode website

There is  live telecast of aus vs nz  2024 in Sony Sports Network in India.

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment