SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction

SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

SL VS AFG 2nd T20i Match Dream 11 player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats, live streaming and live telecast information .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction.

In the 3rd T20I match of Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka will face Afghanistan on 21st February at Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium. Sri Lanka’s current form has been very good, they have won three consecutive matches. Leading 2-0 in the current T20I series. Had won its last match while playing against Afghanistan.

In this match, Sri Lanka batted first and scored a big score of 187 runs at the loss of 6 wickets in the stipulated 20 overs. The Afghanistan team, which came to chase the target, surrendered in front of this big target and the innings team was all out for 115 runs.

In this match, both the openers from Sri Lanka were successful in giving a solid start. Sadeera Samarawickrama played an inning of 52 runs in 42 balls. Later Angelo Mathews, Binura Fernando, Wanindu Hasaranga, Matheesha Pathirana took 2, 2 wickets respectively and Dasun Shanaka dismissed 1 batsman each.

SL VS AFG MatchVenue :-Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium .

SL VS AFG match Pitch Report :-Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium in Dambulla provides support to the batsmen. The spinners are expected to add good turn and bounce from the pitch. The toss winning team prefers to bowl first here, with an average first innings score of 169.

Recent Form :-

Sri Lanka W W W W L
Afghanistan L L T L L

 

From the point of view of this match, you need to focus your notice to the following players:

  • Kusal Mendis, who has scored 218 runs in his 9 matches with 24.22  Avg and 151.53 SR.
  • Charith Asalanka, who has scored 205 runs in his 8 matches with 25.75  Avg and 149.51 SR.
  • Rahmanullah Gurbaz, who has scored 254 runs in his 8 matches with 31.75  Avg and 153.01 SR.
  • Ibrahim Zadran, who has scored 246 Runs in his 8 matches with 35.14 Avg and 113.88 SR.
  • Wanindu Hasaranga, who has Take 13 Wkts in his 9 matches with 6.94 Econ and 16.15 SR.
  • Maheesh Theekshana, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with  6.43 Econ and 21.1 SR.
  • , who has Take 10 Wkts in his 7 matches with 8.39 Econ and16.8 SR.
  • , who has Take 9 Wkts in his 7 matches with 8.9 Econ and 17 SR.

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Sri Lanka (SL) vs. Afghanistan (AFG) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

+1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION+
+2. BATTING SECTION+
+3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION+
+4. BOWLER SECTION+

SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

*afg vs sl match wk section

Players RR
R gurbaz afg 14, 50, 13, 13
K mendis sl 4, 33, 10, 23
S samawickrama sl 9, 16, 25, 50

SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

**afg vs sl match batting section**

Players B/BWS RR RW
P nissanka sl rhb 1, 39, 6, 25
I zadran afg rhb 8, 50, 67, 10
C asalnka sl lhb/ob 3, 16, 69, 3
K perera sl lhb 35, 33, 17, 0
H zazai afg lhb 13, 36, 36, 1
D shanka sl rhb/rmf 15, 26, 9, 10 2, 1
N zadran afg lhb 23, 5, 0, 9

SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

***afg vs sl match all rounder section ***

Players B/BWS RR RW
A omarzai rhb/rfm 2, 0, 2, 0  1, 1, 2, 2
W hasaranga rhb/lb 0, 0, 67, 22 1, 4, 1, 2
M nabi rhb/ob 14, 34, 9, 27 0, 0, 0, 2
A mathews rhb/rmf 46, 66, 6, 42 0, 2, 1, 2
G naib rhb/rmf 57, 55, 16, 4 3, 1, 0, 0
D de silva rhb/ob 37, 20, 15, 14 0, 1
K janat rhb/rmf 20, 2, 20, 28 2, 0, 1, 0
K mendis lhb/lao 3, 18, 17, 44 2, 0, 0, 0

SL VS AFG 3rd T20i Match Dream 11 best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-T= team , RR= recent run , RW= recent wicket .

****afg vs sl match bowler section ****

Players B/BWS RW
M theekshana ob 2, 2, 2, 1
D madushanka lfm 1, 0, 1, 1
N ul haq rhm 0, 1, 2, 1
F farooqi lfm 0, 1, 3, 1
M pathirana rf 0, 4, 2
N ahmad chan 0, 0, 0, 1
N thusara rmf 4, 0
F ahmad malik 0, 3, 3
Q ahmad lb 2, 3, 0, 0
A dananjaya ob 0, 0, 0
B fernando lfm 1, 1, 0, 2
S ashraf lao 0, 0
W momand rmf 0

Here are the probable playing 11 for the SL VS AFG match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS: BS= batting style , BWS = bowling style ,TFP = total fantasy point:-

** sl team possible playing 11 **

SRI 11 TFP B/BWS
P nissanka 51 rhb
K mendis 67 rhb
D de silva 100 rhb/ob
S samawickrama 100 rhb
W hasaranga 246 rhb/lb
C asalnka 15 lhb/ob
A mathews 157 rhb/rmf
D shanka 114 rhb/rmf
M theekshana 76 ob
M pathirana 214
B fernando 64 lfm

** afg team possible playing 11 **

AFG11 TFP B/BWS
R gurbaz 55 rhb
I zadran 139 rhb
G naib 38 rhb/rmf
A omarzai 130 rhb/rfm
M nabi 113 rhb/ob
K janat 93 rhb/rmf
N zadran 14 lhb
F farooqi 116 lfm
Q ahmad 8 lb
N ahmad 63 chan
N ul haq 94 rhm

SL VS AFG Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

sl vs afg both team career stats(batsman)

PlayersTMRH10050SRAVG
R gurbazafg50128410016137.6125.67
K mendissl59133479012132.7523.41
S samawickramasl13161320010013.42
P nissankasl4611467509112.8126.64
I zadranafg317666705105.6729.46
C asalnkasl409118005123.4525.32
K pererasl65167784013130.6227.05
H zazaiafg41104216213131.4228.75
D shankasl9213907405122.5520.78
N zadranafg10117997308139.5831.02
A omarzaiafg312543300114.9314.94
W hasarangasl626007102129.0215.01
M nabiafg11619768905138.9522.46
A mathewssl8212668106118.4226.95
G naibafg648035703125.8621.70
D de silvaafg417706603117.321.32
K janatafg575665603116.4316.56
K mendissl6764100122.5915.2

sl vs afg both team career stats(bowlers)

PlayersTMWBESTECONAVGSTR
D shankasl92273-168.1521.5115.81
A omarzaiafg31193-228.5534.2124.16
W hasarangasl62994-96.8615.4513.62
M nabiafg116884-107.3728.6123.31
A mathewssl82413-167.1231.2026.24
G naibafg63263-288.231.2722.87
D de silvaafg41142-227.0122.4319.22
K janatafg57425-118.2126.2919.2
K mendissl600000
M theekshanasl42413-176.5425.7123.61
D madushankasl13143-249.528.518
N ul haqafg33424-208.1621.515.8
F farooqiafg30343-116.5322.6720.76
M pathiranasl244-248.0010.007.50
N ahmadafg554-107.2721.9118
N thusarasl664-179.2224.8416.17
F ahmad malikafg29323-148.2819.3113.98
Q ahmadafg10153-176.2611.2610.81
A dananjayasl31283-368.2732.4523.71
B fernandosl13122.128.0427.0220.06
S ashrafafg1883-277.4442.7634.51
W momandafg100-3013.8500

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Below is where it can be found.

afg team squad

R gurbaz I zadran H zazai N zadran A omarzai
M nabi G naib D de silva K janat K mendis
N ul haq F farooqi N ahmad Q ahmad S ashraf
W momand

isl team squad

A khan J cox A hales C munro H ali
W muhammad Q akram S hussain S khan I wasim
F ashraf A salman N shah T mills O mckoy
R raees  M ford H shah U shah

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The SL VS AFG match will also be steamed live free on.In order to view the live stream of SL VS AFG Match on the Sony LIV, FanCode app , Download the app search to type ‘Sony LIV, FanCode‘from
google play or apps store.

We have presented this dream team based on some statistics, try it out

**dream team **

WICKET KEEPER
K mendis(SL) S samawickrama R gurbaz(AFG)
BATSMAN
I zadran(AFG) P nissanka(SL)
ALL ROUNDER
(VC)W hasaranga(SL) A omarzai(AFG) (C) A mathews
BOWLER
N ul haq(AFG) M pathirana(SL)
F farooqi

 

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment