USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Match Preview, Possible XI, Reside Streaming Particulars and Dream11 Predictions.

Get updates, stats and News of USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024. It is between USA vs PAK . Follow the action of T20i 2024 season

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Clash Of Titans In T20I Match Preview

USA will hope to increase their sturdy begin to the ICC T20 World Cup at residence towards Pakistan tomorrow. The co-hosts have been phenUSA will h

ope to increase their sturdy begin to the ICC T20 World Cup at residence towards Pakistan tomorrow.

The co-hosts have been phenomenal within the match’s opening recreation the place they took down Canada. The USA sealed a snug win by seven wickets.
The USA, which managed to win, will face Pakistan in the 2024 T20 World Cup to be held at the Grand Prairie Stadium in Dallas on Thursday, June 6.
The USA vs Pakistan T20 World Cup 2024 match will be held at the Grand Prairie Stadium in Dallas on Thursday, June 6.Pakistan had certified for the finals of the T20 World Cup within the earlier version in 2022.

However the Babar Azam-led aspect simply weren’t capable of transfer previous the ending line towards England. The Asian Giants will now be seeking to bounce again by profitable their opening recreation of the match. A win towards the co-hosts will assist Pakistan construct momentum forward of their blockbuster conflict towards India.
omenal within the match’s opening recreation the place they took down Canada. The USA sealed a snug win by seven wickets.

With a win underneath their belt, the USA will now have their eyes set on pulling off a significant upset of the match towards the 2009 winners. The USA vs Pakistan T20 World Cup 2024 match might be performed on the Grand Prairie Stadium in Dallas on Thursday, June 6. Pakistan had certified for the finals of the T20 World Cup within the earlier version in 2022.

However the Babar Azam-led aspect simply weren’t capable of transfer previous the ending line towards England. The Asian Giants will now be seeking to bounce again by profitable their opening recreation of the match. A win towards the co-hosts will assist Pakistan construct momentum forward of their blockbuster conflict towards India.

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Clash Of Titans In T20I Match. Head To Head (Previous 7 Matches)”

 

Pakistan and the 2024 T20 World Cup co-hosts will compete of their first-ever T20I head-to-head on Thursday.

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024:United States of America (USA) Possible 11 .

(1) Monank Patel (c and wk), (2) Aaron Jones,(3) Steven Taylor, (4) Nitish Kumar,(5) Corey Anderson, (6) Jasdeep Singh,(7) Ali Khan, (8) Saurabh Netravalkar,(9) Harmeet Singh,(10) Andries Gous,(11) Shadley Van Schalkwyk

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024:Pakistan (PAK) Possible 11

(1) Saim Ayub, (2) Babar Azam (c),(3) Mohammad Rizwan,(4) Fakhar Zaman,(5) Shadab Khan,(6) Azam Khan (wk),(70 Iftikhar Ahmed,(80 Imad Wasim,(9) Shaheen Afridi,(10) Haris Rauf,(11) Naseem Shah

USA vs PAK Dream11 Prediction:

Captain: Babar Azam
Vice-Captain: Corey Anderson or Saim Ayub
Wicketkeepers: Mohammed Rizwan, Monank Patel
Batsmen: Babar Azam, Fakhar Zaman, Aaron Jones
All-rounders: Corey Anderson, Steven Taylor, Shadab Khan
Bowlers: Harmeet Singh, Shaheen Afridi, Haris Rauf

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024:United States of America (USA) Full Squad:

Monank Patel (c), Aaron Jones, Andries Gous, Corey Anderson, Ali Khan, Harmeet Singh, Jessy Singh, Milind Kumar, Nisarg Patel, Nitish Kumar, Noshtush Kenjige, Saurabh Netralvakar, Shadley Van Schalkwyk, Steven Taylor, Shayan Jahangir

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024:Pakistan (PAK) Full Squad:

Babar Azam (c), Abrar Ahmed, Azam Khan, Fakhar Zaman, Haris Rauf, Iftikhar Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Mohammad Abbas Afridi, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Rizwan, Naseem Shah, Saim Ayub, Shadab Khan, Shaheen Shah Afridi, Usman Khan

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Expert Vision On Pitch And Weather

Pitch Report:-Grand Prairie Stadium United States hosted 2 T20 matches. The First Batting Team won 0 matches and the chasing team won 2 matches. 606 runs scored off 454 balls delivered in a total of 2 T20 matches (with both runs coming in innings) and average runs per match is 303.00 and strike rate is 133.4 . The highest score for a T20 is 197 and the lowest score is 106 at the Grand Prairie Stadium in the United States.
The score analysis is 100-149 runs 2 times, 150-199 runs 2 times, 200-249 runs 0 times, 250-299 runs 0 times, 300-349 runs 0 times, 350-399 runs 0 times, 400+ runs times at Grand Prairie Stadium in the United States.

Weather :-The weather in Grand Prairie, Texas is expected to be clear throughout the day on June 6. There is a slight chance of precipitation, around 7 to 8 percent. The temperature is forecasted to be around 35 degrees Celsius during the day and drop to 24 degrees at night. The humidity will range from 57 to 69 percent, with wind speeds ranging from 10 to 15 km/h.

“USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Today’s recent match performance of the USE players”

M/Bat = Batting Match, BO = Batting Order, Inn/Bowl- = Bowling Innings, O = Overs, W = Wickets .

PlayerM/BatBORunInn/BowlOverW
A Gous71226000
N Patel7168720.45
N Kumar71117110
S Jahangir7182000
S Taylor711746134
M Patel72193000
A Jones73186000
M Kumar73794165
C Anderson75167372
S Schalkwyk75557228
H Singh7681723.47
J Singh7677215
A Khan7101723.39
N Kenjige710106176

“USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Today’s recent match performance of the PAK players”

M/Bat = Batting Match, BO = Batting Order, Inn/Bowl- = Bowling Innings, O = Overs, W = Wickets

PlayerM/BatBORunInn/BowlOverW
M Rizwan71222000
S Ayub71120350
B Azam72274000
U Khan73190000
A Khan74111000
F Zaman74256000
I Ahmed75115231
S Khan75666193
I Wasim766872310
A Afridi782720.511
S Afridi7823726.214
N Shah79337277
A Ahmed71067288
M Amir7106724.25
H Rauf71111724.47

USA vs PAK T20 World Cup 2024: Match Details

Match: United States of America (USA) vs Pakistan (PAK) ICC Males’s T20 World Cup match

Match Day: 9:00 PM IST, Thursday – June 6

Venue: Grand Prairie Stadium, Texas

Match Streaming: Disney+Hotstar app

Leave a Comment