h2h

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match Dream player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

ceholder-104" data-inserter-version="2">

In the third ODI of Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka, there will be a clash between Sri Lanka (SRI) and Afghanistan (AFG) on 14th February at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium. In any 10 matches played between these two teams, Sri Lanka is ahead by 6-4. In the match played between these two teams on 11 February, Sri Lanka won the toss and decided to bat first. They scored 308 runs at the loss of 6 wickets in the stipulated fifty overs. In which Charith Asalanka scored 97 runs in 74 balls and Kusal Mendis scored 61 runs in 65 balls.

On the other hand, when Afghanistan came to chase this run, their entire team was reduced to 153 runs. Afghanistan’s Rahmat Shah played the highest innings of 63 runs.

Wanindu Hasaranga took maximum 4 wickets for Sri Lanka.

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match Venue :-

Information About The Venue At Venue:- Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

Following Are Records For Last 36 Matches Played Pallekele International Cricket Stadium.

[wpdatatable id=838]

From this match point of view, you should keep an eye on the following players :-

  • Pathum Nissanka, who has scored 394 runs in his 7 matches with 78.8  Avg and 114.53 SR.
  • Charith Asalanka, who has scored 344 runs in his 10 matches with 57.33  Avg and 98.56 SR.
  • Azmatullah Omarzai, who has scored 483 runs in his10 matches with 96.6  Avg and 104.54 SR.
  • Ibrahim Zadran, who has scored 412 runs in his 10 matches with 45.78  Avg and 74.77 SR.
  • Dilshan Madushanka, who has Take 16 Wkts in his10 matches with 6.26 Econ and 26.37 SR.
  • Wanindu Hasaranga, who has Take 11Wkts in his 3 matches with 4.54 Econ and 12.36 SR.
  • Mohammad Nabi, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 4.21 Econ and 50.33 SR.
  • Azmatullah Omarzai, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 7.15 Econ and 34.66 SR.

What the bowler’s average and economy are when he bowls on this surface is displayed below.

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :425.1
Fast bowler:315.95
Orthodox :405.2
Mediam :315.95
Leg break :215.35
Chainaman:297.60

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Sri Lanka (SRI) vs. Afghanistan (AFG) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

[wpdatatable id=93]

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=830]

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=831]

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=832]

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

[wpdatatable id=833]

Here are the probable playing 11 for the SRI VS AFG match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , R/M=run per match ,W/M = wicket per match , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

[wpdatatable id=834]

[wpdatatable id=835]

SRI VS AFG Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match :Sri lanka batsman

Player MRHs 100S50SSTRAVG
K mendis126371512232886.6432.59
S samarawickar3811851051895.8738.23
P nissanka52199721041389.4742.49
C asalanka55176511031190.6543.05
A fernando3410871273690.4331.97
S arachachige589570166.4229.64
W hasaranga518468004110.1723.5
D wellalage18207420076.9617.26
C karunratne26451750178.4325.07
J liyanage5169950280.8556.33

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match :Sri lanka bowler

playerMWKBESTECOMAVGSTR
C asalanka5554-184.952632
W hasaranga51787-195.0526.0530.67
D wellalage18215-405.5532.2834.96
C karunratne26244-435.7731.8933.22
J liyanage511-176.616660
M theekshana40554-254.652836.13
D madushanka21405-805.9524.1524.35
D chameera53565-165.536.1439.43
A fernando632-236.257572
P madushan584-757.2925.5121
A dhanjaya39566-295.1529.6634.55

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match:Afghanistan batsman

PlayerMRHs100S50SSTRAVG
R gurbaz3712471515487.234.65
I alikhiil23341860366.7326.23
I zadran3013451625681.2249.81
H shahidi7621059701967.8632.9
R shah108365911452771.3536.6
R hassan5120500162.530
A omarzai246421491497.4249.37
M nabi158334513621686.4626.98
G naib811223820574.6219.72
S kamal339370054.9213

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match:Afghanistan bowlers

playerMWKBESTECOMAVGSTR
A omarzai34163-565.8645.9547.12
M nabi1581634-304.2932.5945.61
G naib81726-435.5535.5638.54
F farooqi29394-345.7231.833.38
N ahmad983-496.0556.7556.25
N zadran
F ahmed malik16233-565.4526.328.96
S ashraf19143-294.2443.1460.56

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

[wpdatatable id=839]

[wpdatatable id=840]

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The SRI VS AFG Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The SRI VS AFG Match On The Sony Liv app App , Download The App Search To Type ‘Sony Liv app ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

and also watch this match on Sony Sports Network

Loading

Related posts

wf vs ctb super smash Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

KHT VS RAN 9TH BPL Match Dream 11 Best Stats

admin

IND VS AFG T20I MATCH DREAM 11 BEST PREDICTION

admin

Leave a Comment