SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction

SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction. SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Match Dream player’s stats, team stats ,pitch report,h2h stats and many more .

Maximize Your Fantasy Cricket Potential With Our SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction.

In the third ODI of Afghanistan tour of Sri Lanka, there will be a clash between Sri Lanka (SRI) and Afghanistan (AFG) on 14th February at Pallekele International Cricket Stadium. In any 10 matches played between these two teams, Sri Lanka is ahead by 6-4. In the match played between these two teams on 11 February, Sri Lanka won the toss and decided to bat first. They scored 308 runs at the loss of 6 wickets in the stipulated fifty overs. In which Charith Asalanka scored 97 runs in 74 balls and Kusal Mendis scored 61 runs in 65 balls.

On the other hand, when Afghanistan came to chase this run, their entire team was reduced to 153 runs. Afghanistan’s Rahmat Shah played the highest innings of 63 runs.

Wanindu Hasaranga took maximum 4 wickets for Sri Lanka.

Venue :-

Information About The Venue At Venue:- Pallekele International Cricket Stadium

Following Are Records For Last 36 Matches Played Pallekele International Cricket Stadium.

Pallekele International Cricket Stadium venue stats

Total Match : 36
Batting First Won: 16
Batting Second Won: 20
Tie: 0
Avg. Score in 1st bat: 258
Highest Score: 381/3
Lowest Score: 70/10
Scoring Pattern  
Below run  200: 7
Run between 200 and 249: 8
Run between 250 and 299: 10
Above Run 300: 11

From this match point of view, you should keep an eye on the following players :-

  • Pathum Nissanka, who has scored 394 runs in his 7 matches with 78.8  Avg and 114.53 SR.
  • Charith Asalanka, who has scored 344 runs in his 10 matches with 57.33  Avg and 98.56 SR.
  • Azmatullah Omarzai, who has scored 483 runs in his10 matches with 96.6  Avg and 104.54 SR.
  • Ibrahim Zadran, who has scored 412 runs in his 10 matches with 45.78  Avg and 74.77 SR.
  • Dilshan Madushanka, who has Take 16 Wkts in his10 matches with 6.26 Econ and 26.37 SR.
  • Wanindu Hasaranga, who has Take 11Wkts in his 3 matches with 4.54 Econ and 12.36 SR.
  • Mohammad Nabi, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 4.21 Econ and 50.33 SR.
  • Azmatullah Omarzai, who has Take 9 Wkts in his 10 matches with 7.15 Econ and 34.66 SR.

What the bowler’s average and economy are when he bowls on this surface is displayed below.

Bowler TypeAvg-Econ:-
Offbreak :425.1
Fast bowler:315.95
Orthodox :405.2
Mediam :315.95
Leg break :215.35
Chainaman:297.60

The following is a section-wise breakdown of the Sri Lanka (SRI) vs. Afghanistan (AFG) match, including the h2h, recent runs, recent wickets, team, batting order, batting style, bowling style, etc. This is comparable to this.

-----1.WICKET KEEPER SECTION-----
-----2. BATTING SECTION-----
-----3.ALL ROUNDER SECTION------
-----4. BOWLER SECTION-----

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

sri vs afg match wk section

Player T RR
K mendis sri 17, 66, 16, 61
S samarawickarama sri 4, 14, 45, 52
R gurbaz afg 21, 25, 1, 8
I alikhiil afg 1, 21, 10, 4

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

sri vs afg match batting section

Player T RR
P nissanka sri 1, 39, 210, 18
C asalanka sri 16, 69, 7, 97
A fernando sri 4, 0, 88, 5
S arachachige sri 57, 11, 21
I zadran afg 114, 0, 4, 54
H shahidi afg 26, 2, 7, 9
R shah afg 30, 26, 7, 63
R hassan afg 1, 35, 34

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

sri vs afg match all rounder section

Player T RR RW
W hasaranga sri 15, 20, 29, 14
D wellalage sri 0, 10, 2 1, 0, 1
C karunratne sri 11, 24, 2, 6 4, 0, 0, 0
J liyanage sri 0, 1, 0, 0
A omarzai afg 22, 97, 149, 3 2, 0, 0, 3
M nabi afg 7, 29, 136, 1 3, 0, 1, 0
G naib afg 12, 13, 16, 0 0, 0, 0, 0
S kamal afg 1, 1, 37 0

Below are the SRI VS AFG 3rd odi Match Dream 11 Best Prediction, as well as player and team records, recent form, player records, batsmen’s current runs, bowlers’ current wickets, etc.

TIPS:-RR=recent run , RW= recent wicket:-

sri vs afg match bowler section

Player T RW
M theekshana sri 4, 1, 0, 0
D madushanka sri 1, 1, 0, 0
D chameera sri 0, 2, 0, 2
A fernando sri 1, 2
P madushan sri 2, 0, 4, 1
A dhanjaya sri 4, 2, 0
F farooqi afg 4, 0, 0, 1
N ahmad afg 0, 0, 0, 1
N zadran afg 0, 4
F ahmed malik afg 2, 0, 2, 2
S ashraf afg 0, 0
Q ahmad afg 1

Here are the probable playing 11 for the SRI VS AFG match, along with their current form, batting order, batting style, and bowling style. which appears below.

TIPS:-BS=batting style, BWS= bowling style , R/M=run per match ,W/M = wicket per match , RHB=Right handed batter , LHB=left handed batter , RMF=right mediam fast , RFM=right fast mediam , LB= leg break , LG= leg b googly, LAO=left arm orthodox, RF=right arm fast , LF =left arm fast.

** sri team possible playing 11 **

SRI 11 BS/BWS R/M W/M
P nissanka rhb 38.4
A fernando rhb 32.0
K mendis rhb 29.5
S samarawickarama rhb 31.2
C asalanka lhb/ob 32.1 0.1
J liyanage rhb/rfm 33.8 0.2
W hasaranga rhb/lb 16.6 1.5
M theekshana ob 1.4
D madushanka lfm 1.9
A fernando rfm 0.5
P madushan rfm 1.6

** afg team possible playing 11 **

AFG11 BS/BWS R/M W/M
R gurbaz rhb 34.65
I zadran rhb 49.81
R shah rhb/lg 36.6
H shahidi lhb 32.9
A omarzai rhb/rfm 49.37 0.5
M nabi rhb/ob 26.98 1.0
I alikhiil lhb 26.23
G naib rhb/rmf 19.72 0.9
N ahmad chin 0.9
F farooqi lfm 1.3
Q ahmad lb

SRI VS AFG Player and Team Records, which includes all the records (stats) of both the team and the player like how many runs he has scored in the current formats in his batting career, his average, and strike rate, as well as his best, career matches in bowling It includes how many wickets he has taken, his best as well as his average and strike rate. Their records from 2013-2024, including current cricket formats, can be viewed here.

Sri lanka batsman

Player MRHs 100S50SSTRAVG
K mendis126371512232886.6432.59
S samarawickar3811851051895.8738.23
P nissanka52199721041389.4742.49
C asalanka55176511031190.6543.05
A fernando3410871273690.4331.97
S arachachige589570166.4229.64
W hasaranga518468004110.1723.5
D wellalage18207420076.9617.26
C karunratne26451750178.4325.07
J liyanage5169950280.8556.33

Sri lanka bowler

playerMWKBESTECOMAVGSTR
C asalanka5554-184.952632
W hasaranga51787-195.0526.0530.67
D wellalage18215-405.5532.2834.96
C karunratne26244-435.7731.8933.22
J liyanage511-176.616660
M theekshana40554-254.652836.13
D madushanka21405-805.9524.1524.35
D chameera53565-165.536.1439.43
A fernando632-236.257572
P madushan584-757.2925.5121
A dhanjaya39566-295.1529.6634.55

Afghanistan batsman

PlayerMRHs100S50SSTRAVG
R gurbaz3712471515487.234.65
I alikhiil23341860366.7326.23
I zadran3013451625681.2249.81
H shahidi7621059701967.8632.9
R shah108365911452771.3536.6
R hassan5120500162.530
A omarzai246421491497.4249.37
M nabi158334513621686.4626.98
G naib811223820574.6219.72
S kamal339370054.9213

Afghanistan bowlers

playerMWKBESTECOMAVGSTR
A omarzai34163-565.8645.9547.12
M nabi1581634-304.2932.5945.61
G naib81726-435.5535.5638.54
F farooqi29394-345.7231.833.38
N ahmad983-496.0556.7556.25
N zadran
F ahmed malik16233-565.4526.328.96
S ashraf19143-294.2443.1460.56

Here is information about the full squad of the team playing in this match of the current edition of the ongoing game. Which is available below.

sri team squad

K mendis S samarawickarama P nissanka C asalanka A fernando
S arachachige W hasaranga D wellalage C karunratne J liyanage
M theekshana D madushanka D chameera A fernando P madushan
A dhanjaya

afg team squad

R gurbaz I alikhiil I zadran H shahidi R shah
R hassan A omarzai M nabi G naib S kamal
F farooqi N ahmad N zadran F ahmed malik S ashraf

Also read more stats

Here is information about live streaming of this match of the current edition of the ongoing game and how this match can be watched on TV. Which is available below.

The SRI VS AFG Match Will Also Be Steamed Live Free On.In Order To View The Live Stream Of The SRI VS AFG Match On The Sony Liv app App , Download The App Search To Type ‘Sony Liv app ‘From Google Play Or Apps Store.

and also watch this match on Sony Sports Network

Categories H2H

Leave a Comment